Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 14 October 2026.

1. The George
The George0.7 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (172 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

2. Haddon House Hotel
Haddon House Hotel0.7 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (128 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. The Bull Hotel
The Bull Hotel1.7 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (433 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Eype's Mouth Country Hotel
Eype's Mouth Country Hotel1.8 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (113 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. The Royal Lion Hotel
The Royal Lion Hotel8.3 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (646 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. townhouse bridport
townhouse bridport1.8 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (82 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. Russell Hotel
Russell Hotel14.4 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
6.8 out of 10, Good, (79 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

8. Fairhaven Hotel
Fairhaven Hotel14.6 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (883 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Oxbridge Farm
Oxbridge Farm4.6 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)

10. The Marquis of Lorne
The Marquis of Lorne4.2 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (138 reviews)
The price is £140
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

11. Hotel Prince Regent
Hotel Prince Regent14.4 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
6.8 out of 10, Good, (128 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

12. The Jubilee Hotel East- with Spa Facilities
The Jubilee Hotel East- with Spa Facilities14.4 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
7.2 out of 10, Good, (526 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

13. Heatherbell Accommodation
Heatherbell Accommodation1 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)

14. The Kings Arms
The Kings Arms8.4 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (169 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

15. Lyme 1 Hotel
Lyme 1 Hotel8.4 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (151 reviews)

16. Best Western Weymouth Hotel Rembrandt
Best Western Weymouth Hotel Rembrandt14.2 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Jubilee Hotel West- with Spa Facilities
The Jubilee Hotel West- with Spa Facilities14.4 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
7.2 out of 10, Good, (150 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

18. The Ollerod
The Ollerod6.8 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is £138
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

19. Rock Point Inn
Rock Point Inn8.3 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (146 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Kersbrook Hotel
Kersbrook Hotel8.6 mi from Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (214 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The George | 9.6 Exceptional 172 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Haddon House Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eype's Mouth Country Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bull Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 433 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() townhouse bridport | 8.0 Very good 82 reviews | View |



































































