Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kunsthaus Interlaken?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Kunsthaus Interlaken on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Kunsthaus Interlaken consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Victoria Jungfrau Grand Hotel & Spa
Victoria Jungfrau Grand Hotel & SpaCentral Interlaken, 0.1 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (555 reviews)
The price is £738
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Seiler au Lac
Seiler au Lac2 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
The price is £165
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Aparthotel Krone - Self Check In
Aparthotel Krone - Self Check In0.3 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is £165
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. Swiss Hotel Apartments-Interlaken
Swiss Hotel Apartments-InterlakenCentral Interlaken, 0.6 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is £641
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

5. Hotel Bernerhof
Hotel BernerhofCentral Interlaken, 0.2 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £157
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. SALZANO Hotel - Spa - Restaurant
SALZANO Hotel - Spa - Restaurant1.3 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (191 reviews)
The price is £176
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Du Nord
Hotel Du NordCentral Interlaken, 0.4 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (614 reviews)
The price is £188
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Hotel Krebs
Hotel KrebsCentral Interlaken, 0.2 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (767 reviews)
The price is £188
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Hotel Beausite
Hotel Beausite0.5 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (852 reviews)
The price is £138
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Carlton-Europe Vintage Adults Hotel
Carlton-Europe Vintage Adults HotelCentral Interlaken, 0.6 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (169 reviews)
The price is £241
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. Essential by Dorint Interlaken
Essential by Dorint InterlakenCentral Interlaken, 0.3 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (758 reviews)
The price is £210
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Hapimag Resort Interlaken
Hapimag Resort InterlakenCentral Interlaken, 0.3 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (435 reviews)
The price is £254
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. HOP Apartments & Suites
HOP Apartments & Suites0.3 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (262 reviews)
The price is £278
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Rössli
Hotel Rössli0.4 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (803 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Boutique Hotel Bellevue
Boutique Hotel BellevueCentral Interlaken, 0.2 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (666 reviews)
The price is £227
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Hotel Berghof Amaranth
Hotel Berghof Amaranth1.4 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (706 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Hotel Post Hardermannli
Hotel Post Hardermannli0.4 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (312 reviews)
The price is £181
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

18. Nimbuzzz Apartments
Nimbuzzz Apartments0.4 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Grand Hotel Beau Rivage Interlaken
Grand Hotel Beau Rivage InterlakenCentral Interlaken, 0.5 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (420 reviews)
The price is £220
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. Youth Hostel Interlaken
Youth Hostel InterlakenCentral Interlaken, 0.7 mi from Kunsthaus Interlaken
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (560 reviews)
The price is £154
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kunsthaus Interlaken
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Victoria Jungfrau Grand Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 555 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Seiler au Lac | 9.4 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aparthotel Krone - Self Check In | 9.4 Exceptional 74 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Swiss Hotel Apartments-Interlaken | 9.4 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Bernerhof | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View |



































































