Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Oman Avenues Mall?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Oman Avenues Mall on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Oman Avenues Mall consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 11 October 2026.

1. Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall
Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall0.2 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (454 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

2. The Chedi Muscat
The Chedi MuscatAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 1.1 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (684 reviews)
The price is £322
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

3. Citadines Al Ghubrah Muscat
Citadines Al Ghubrah Muscat1.1 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (135 reviews)
The price is £44
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

4. Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-Ghubra
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-GhubraAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 0.4 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (119 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

5. IntercityHotel Muscat
IntercityHotel MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.1 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

6. Royal Tulip Muscat
Royal Tulip MuscatAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 0.5 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (353 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Radisson Blu Hotel, Muscat
Radisson Blu Hotel, MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.2 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (515 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

8. Levatio Suites Muscat, a member of Radisson Individuals
Levatio Suites Muscat, a member of Radisson Individuals0.5 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (259 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

9. Rozana Hotel
Rozana Hotel1.1 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (41 reviews)
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

10. Fraser Suites Muscat
Fraser Suites Muscat0.7 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (170 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

11. HOTEL FRANKINCENSE MUSCAT
HOTEL FRANKINCENSE MUSCATAl Khuwair, 1.8 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Golden Tulip Muscat
Golden Tulip Muscat0.4 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (82 reviews)
The price is £57
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

13. Mercure Muscat
Mercure MuscatAl Khuwair, 0.4 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

14. Muscat Express Hotel
Muscat Express HotelAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 0.7 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is £33
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

15. Intercityhotel Bawshar Muscat
Intercityhotel Bawshar Muscat1.7 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (39 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

16. Radisson Hotel Muscat Panorama
Radisson Hotel Muscat Panorama0.4 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (239 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

17. City Seasons Hotel Muscat
City Seasons Hotel MuscatAl Khuwair, 0.9 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (186 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

18. Best Western Premier Muscat
Best Western Premier MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.8 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (381 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. Muscat Plaza Hotel
Muscat Plaza HotelAl Khuwair, 1.4 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (47 reviews)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Platinum Hotel
Platinum HotelAl Khuwair, 1.1 mi from Oman Avenues Mall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (246 reviews)
The price is £45
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Oman Avenues Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall | 9.0 Wonderful 454 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Chedi Muscat | 9.4 Exceptional 684 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Citadines Al Ghubrah Muscat | 9.2 Wonderful 135 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-Ghubra | 9.2 Wonderful 119 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() IntercityHotel Muscat | 9.2 Wonderful 98 reviews | View |

































































