Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Paradise Cove Beach?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Paradise Cove Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Paradise Cove Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 9 October 2026.

1. Malibu Country Inn
Malibu Country InnCentral Malibu, 1.9 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £183
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

2. Hotel June Malibu
Hotel June MalibuCentral Malibu, 1.1 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (99 reviews)
The price is £320
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Good Nite Inn - Calabasas
Good Nite Inn - Calabasas9.6 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,661 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

4. Hilton Garden Inn Calabasas
Hilton Garden Inn Calabasas11.8 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,814 reviews)
The price is £124
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Best Western Plus Thousand Oaks Inn
Best Western Plus Thousand Oaks Inn12.1 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Villa Graziadio Executive Center at Pepperdine University
Villa Graziadio Executive Center at Pepperdine University4.3 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (277 reviews)
The price is £204
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

7. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Agoura Hills
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Agoura Hills8.5 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (519 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Cambria Hotel Calabasas - Malibu
Cambria Hotel Calabasas - Malibu9.9 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,610 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hampton Inn & Suites Agoura Hills
Hampton Inn & Suites Agoura Hills8.5 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hyatt Regency Westlake
Hyatt Regency Westlake9.5 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £172
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Courtyard by Marriott Thousand Oaks Agoura Hills
Courtyard by Marriott Thousand Oaks Agoura Hills8.6 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (794 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Westlake Village
Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Westlake Village8.9 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (864 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

13. Four Seasons Hotel Los Angeles at Westlake Village
Four Seasons Hotel Los Angeles at Westlake Village9 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £421
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. The Surfrider Malibu
The Surfrider MalibuEastern Malibu, 6.1 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (465 reviews)
The price is £410
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Sheraton Agoura Hills Hotel
Sheraton Agoura Hills Hotel8.4 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

16. Homewood Suites by Hilton Agoura Hills
Homewood Suites by Hilton Agoura Hills8.7 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Anza - A Calabasas Hotel
The Anza - A Calabasas Hotel12.3 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,119 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. Calamigos Ranch Resort & Spa
Calamigos Ranch Resort & Spa5.2 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (491 reviews)
The price is £597
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

19. Malibu Beach Paradise Apartments
Malibu Beach Paradise ApartmentsEastern Malibu, 6.5 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (246 reviews)
The price is £330
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

20. The M Malibu
The M MalibuEastern Malibu, 6.8 mi from Paradise Cove Beach
7.4 out of 10, Good, (435 reviews)
The price is £276
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Paradise Cove Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Malibu Country Inn | 7.8 Good 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel June Malibu | 8.6 Excellent 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Good Nite Inn - Calabasas | 8.6 Excellent 2,661 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Calabasas | 9.4 Exceptional 1,814 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Plus Thousand Oaks Inn | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |




































































