Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Advertising Museum Tokyo on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Advertising Museum Tokyo consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Advertising Museum Tokyo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Advertising Museum Tokyo?

1. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (750 reviews)
The price is £201
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.6 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is £346
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.6 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,707 reviews)
The price is £360
additional charges may apply
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.2 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,530 reviews)
The price is £283
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.3 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (555 reviews)
The price is £161
additional charges may apply
20 Oct - 21 Oct

6. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.2 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (699 reviews)
The price is £225
additional charges may apply
15 Oct - 16 Oct

7. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.7 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is £966
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.5 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (742 reviews)
The price is £271
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct

9. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.4 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,312 reviews)
The price is £359
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.7 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £817
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.6 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is £152
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.7 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is £182
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.4 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,100 reviews)
The price is £192
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo< 0.1 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £539
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct

15. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.7 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (637 reviews)
The price is £641
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.5 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is £170
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.2 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (595 reviews)
The price is £177
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome0.2 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,495 reviews)
The price is £122
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.5 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is £196
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov

20. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 0.7 mi from Advertising Museum Tokyo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,240 reviews)
The price is £172
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Advertising Museum Tokyo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,707 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Hotel Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,530 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs | 9.4 Exceptional 555 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Advertising Museum Tokyo
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo
- Hotels with a Gym in Tokyo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Tokyo
- Hotels with Kitchens in Tokyo
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- 1 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Shopping Hotels in Tokyo
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Tokyo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Ginza-Itchome Station
- Hotels near Shiodome Museum
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Minato
- Hotels with Kitchens in Minato
- Hostels in Minato
- Aparthotels in Minato
- Cheap Hotels in Minato
- Luxury Hotels in Minato
- 1 Star Hotels in Minato
- 2 Star Hotels in Minato
- 3 Star Hotels in Minato
- 4 Star Hotels in Minato
- 5 Star Hotels in Minato
- Business Hotels in Minato
- Family Hotels in Minato
- Yurakucho Hotels
- Shiodome Hotels
- Hotels near Hamarikyu Gardens
- Hotels near Hamamatsucho Station
- Cheap Hotels in Sumida
- Family Hotels in Sumida
- Hotels near Toranomon Station
- Hotels near Ginza Station
- Hotels near Nakagin Capsule Tower
- Hotels near Shimbashi Station
- Hotels near Daimon Station
- Hotels near Ginza Graphic Gallery
- 3 Star Hotels in Maruyamacho
- Hotels near Hibiya Public Hall
- Hotels near Takeshiba Station
- Hotels with a Gym in Chuo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Chuo
- Hostels in Chuo
- Cheap Hotels in Chuo
- Luxury Hotels in Chuo
- 2 Star Hotels in Chuo
- 3 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Business Hotels in Chuo
- Shopping Hotels in Chuo
- Chuo Hotels
- Hotels near Ginza Six
- Cheap Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels with a Gym near Odaiba Beach Park
- 3 Star Hotels in Odaiba Beach Park
- 4 Star Hotels in Odaiba Beach Park
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels near Odaiba Beach Park
- Hotels with Hot Springs near Odaiba Beach Park
- Family Hotels near Odaiba Beach Park
- Hotels with a Pool in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- Hotels with a Gym in Chiyoda
- Hostels in Chiyoda
- Aparthotels in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Chiyoda
- 2 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 5 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Family Hotels in Chiyoda
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiyoda
- Hotels near Tokyo Gallery
- Hotels near Ginza Wako Building
- Hotels near Yurakucho Station
- Shinbashi Hotels
- Hotels near Old Shimbashi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tsukiji
- Tsukiji Hotels
- Hostels in Kitchen Town
- 3 Star Hotels in Kitchen Town
- Hotels near Printemps Ginza
- Hotels near Shiodome Station
- Hamamatsucho Hotels
- Hotels near Kyu Shiba Rikyu Garden
- Hotels near Shinbashi Theatre
- Hotels near Higashi-ginza Station
- Ginza Hotels



































































