Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tokyo Gallery?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tokyo Gallery on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tokyo Gallery consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 7 October 2026.

1. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.4 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,677 reviews)
The price is £359
additional charges may apply
21 Oct - 22 Oct

2. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is £1,030
additional charges may apply
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.4 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £278
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.4 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,521 reviews)
The price is £296
additional charges may apply
8 Oct - 9 Oct

5. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.7 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is £168
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct

6. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza< 0.1 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (693 reviews)
The price is £226
additional charges may apply
15 Oct - 16 Oct

7. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.4 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (728 reviews)
The price is £255
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.2 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,299 reviews)
The price is £356
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.3 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £394
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct

10. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.6 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is £187
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.5 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is £163
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov

12. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.5 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £815
additional charges may apply
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.7 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (376 reviews)
The price is £233
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct

14. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.2 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (546 reviews)
The price is £151
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

15. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,071 reviews)
The price is £190
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.1 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (584 reviews)
The price is £174
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.4 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,597 reviews)
The price is £320
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct

18. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome0.3 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,897 reviews)
The price is £189
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome0.4 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,441 reviews)
The price is £117
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo
Hyatt Centric Ginza TokyoGinza, 0.2 mi from Tokyo Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (397 reviews)
The price is £473
additional charges may apply
8 Oct - 9 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,677 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Hotel Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,521 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station | 9.6 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |




































































