Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Plan B Pool Hall?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Plan B Pool Hall on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Plan B Pool Hall consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 5 October 2026.

1. De Ware Jacob Boutique Hotel
De Ware Jacob Boutique HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.6 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (210 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Leidse Square Luxury Apartment
Leidse Square Luxury ApartmentDe Weteringschans, 0.6 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is £529
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATT
ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATTGrachtengordel-West, 0.7 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £252
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.5 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (629 reviews)
The price is £185
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark0.5 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £147
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hotel Fita
Hotel FitaMuseum Quarter, 0.4 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

7. The Dylan Amsterdam
The Dylan AmsterdamGrachtengordel-West, 0.8 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (448 reviews)
The price is £552
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

8. Hotel Omega
Hotel OmegaMuseum Quarter, 0.4 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (154 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Chasse Boutique Hotel
Chasse Boutique Hotel0.7 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (727 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Conscious Hotel The Tire Station
Conscious Hotel The Tire Station0.7 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. CityHub Amsterdam
CityHub Amsterdam0.4 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (480 reviews)
The price is £56
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, 0.5 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,338 reviews)
The price is £155
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Conscious Hotel Museum Square
Conscious Hotel Museum SquareMuseum Quarter, 0.5 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (471 reviews)
The price is £144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Maison ELLE Amsterdam
Maison ELLE Amsterdam< 0.1 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (123 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.4 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
The price is £548
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hotel Aalders
Hotel AaldersMuseum Quarter, 0.5 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £134
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

17. Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam Hotel
Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.8 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (540 reviews)
The price is £158
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Dikker & Thijs Hotel
Dikker & Thijs HotelDe Weteringschans, 0.6 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Rosewood Amsterdam
Rosewood AmsterdamDe Weteringschans, 0.6 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is £671
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Huygens Place
Huygens Place0.3 mi from Plan B Pool Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (696 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































