Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Cervantes Institute on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Cervantes Institute consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Cervantes Institute
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Cervantes Institute?

1. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.4 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (572 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.5 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (166 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.5 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (615 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.6 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £165
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. W Budapest
W Budapest0.5 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is £258
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Klauzal Apartman
Klauzal ApartmanErzsebetvaros, 0.5 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

8. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.4 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (143 reviews)
The price is £50
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 0.2 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (52 reviews)
The price is £75
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 0.5 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (353 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.1 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (994 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 0.3 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (827 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.5 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (673 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.3 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,695 reviews)
The price is £148
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.2 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.7 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is £154
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.2 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (459 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 0.4 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (174 reviews)
The price is £149
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest< 0.1 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.5 mi from Cervantes Institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cervantes Institute
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 572 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 166 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cortile Hotel - Adult only | 9.8 Exceptional 615 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Moments Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Bajza Street Station
- Hostels in Lipotvaros
- Apartments in Lipotvaros
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Lipotvaros
- Hotels near Andrássy Út
- Hostels in Nagymezo Street
- Cheap Hotels near Nagymezo Street
- Hotels near New Theatre
- Hotels near Zoltán Kodály Memorial Museum and Archives
- Hotels near Orfeum Casino
- Hotels near House of Hungarian Photographers
- Hotels near Oktogon Station
- Hotels near Opera Station
- Hotels near Vorosmarty Street Station
- Hotels near Hunyadi Ter
- Terezvaros Hotels
- Hotels near Budapest Operetta Theatre
- Hotels near WestEnd City Center
- Hotels near Hungarian State Opera House
- Hotels near The Glass House
- Luxury Hotels in Jozsefvaros
- 2 Star Hotels in Jozsefvaros
- Family Hotels in Jozsefvaros
- Hotels near Oktogon
- Hotels near House of Terror Museum
- Hotels near Budapest Western Railway Station
- Hotels near Franz Liszt Academy of Music
- Erzsebetvaros Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Parking in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with a Gym in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Kitchens in Budapest City Centre
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Hostels in Budapest City Centre
- Apartments in Budapest City Centre
- Aparthotels in Budapest City Centre
- Guest Houses in Budapest City Centre
- Cheap Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Luxury Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 1 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 2 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 3 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 4 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 5 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Business Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Budapest City Centre
- Boutique Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Family Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Budapest City Centre
- Budapest City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Post Office Museum
- Hotels with Parking in Andrassy
- Apartments in Andrassy
- Cheap Hotels in Andrassy
- 4 Star Hotels in Andrassy
- Family Hotels in Andrassy
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Andrassy
- Andrassy Hotels
- Hotels near Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center
- Hostels in Kiraly Street
- Aparthotels in Kiraly Street
- 3 Star Hotels in Kiraly Street
- 4 Star Hotels in Kiraly Street
- 5 Star Hotels in Kiraly Street
- Boutique Hotels near Kiraly Street
- Family Hotels near Kiraly Street
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Kiraly Street
- Hotels near Kiraly Street
- Hotels near Nyugati Station
- Hotels near Szobafogsag
- Hotels near Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz
- Hotels near Budapest-Nyugati Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Budapest
- Hotels with Parking in Budapest
- Hotels with a Gym in Budapest
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Budapest
- Hotels with Kitchens in Budapest
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Budapest
- Hostels in Budapest
- Apartments in Budapest
- Aparthotels in Budapest
- Pensions in Budapest
- Guest Houses in Budapest
- B&B in Budapest
- Cheap Hotels in Budapest
- Luxury Hotels in Budapest
- 1 Star Hotels in Budapest
- 2 Star Hotels in Budapest
- 3 Star Hotels in Budapest
- 4 Star Hotels in Budapest
- 5 Star Hotels in Budapest
- Business Hotels in Budapest
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Budapest
- Boutique Hotels in Budapest
- Family Hotels in Budapest
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Budapest
- Budapest Hotels




































































