Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 9 October 2026.

1. Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel
Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel8.5 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (257 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

2. Ballina Palms Boutique Motel
Ballina Palms Boutique Motel8.4 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (910 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

3. Santa Fe Motel & Holiday Units
Santa Fe Motel & Holiday Units4.6 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (296 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Ramada Hotel and Suites Ballina Byron
Ramada Hotel and Suites Ballina Byron8.6 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £124
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

5. The Cubana Ballina
The Cubana Ballina8 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (449 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. Bangalow Guesthouse
Bangalow Guesthouse4.5 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (306 reviews)
The price is £154
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Arabella Garden Inn Motel
Arabella Garden Inn Motel8.8 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (187 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

8. Crystalbrook Byron
Crystalbrook Byron6.7 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (728 reviews)
The price is £211
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Econo Lodge Chaparral Motel Ballina
Econo Lodge Chaparral Motel Ballina7.8 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (510 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Ballina Byron Islander Resort and Conference Centre
Ballina Byron Islander Resort and Conference Centre7.8 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (739 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

11. Ballina Beach Nature Resort
Ballina Beach Nature Resort9.5 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (378 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Byron Springs
Byron Springs7.9 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (326 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

13. Avlon Gardens Motel - Ballina
Avlon Gardens Motel - Ballina7.8 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (348 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

14. YHA Byron Bay
YHA Byron Bay8.7 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (157 reviews)
The price is £75
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. Glen Villa Resort
Glen Villa Resort8.5 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Brooklet
The Brooklet2.1 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is £326
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

17. Ballina Beach Resort
Ballina Beach Resort8.8 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (614 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Ballina Colonial Motel
Ballina Colonial Motel7.9 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (241 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Wollongbar Motel
Wollongbar Motel8.8 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (897 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

20. Comfort Inn All Seasons
Comfort Inn All Seasons8.1 mi from Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (430 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
10 Oct - 11 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Byron Bay Wildlife Sanctuary
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 257 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ballina Palms Boutique Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 910 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Santa Fe Motel & Holiday Units | 8.8 Excellent 296 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada Hotel and Suites Ballina Byron | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Cubana Ballina | 9.4 Exceptional 449 reviews | View |




































































