Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bank of Japan?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bank of Japan on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bank of Japan consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 17 October 2026.

1. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten0.8 mi from Bank of Japan
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is £370
additional charges may apply
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.5 mi from Bank of Japan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is £2,282
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.8 mi from Bank of Japan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (353 reviews)
The price is £312
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.6 mi from Bank of Japan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is £947
additional charges may apply
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.6 mi from Bank of Japan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (185 reviews)
The price is £541
additional charges may apply
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £430
additional charges may apply
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo< 0.1 mi from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (503 reviews)
The price is £809
additional charges may apply
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (656 reviews)
The price is £735
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,321 reviews)
The price is £500
additional charges may apply
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.7 mi from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (839 reviews)
The price is £152
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.6 mi from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £126
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo
Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo0.5 mi from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (612 reviews)
The price is £495
additional charges may apply
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 0.8 mi from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (364 reviews)
The price is £91
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.7 mi from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (685 reviews)
The price is £200
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.2 mi from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £293
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.5 mi from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,333 reviews)
The price is £162
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

18. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi0.4 mi from Bank of Japan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,373 reviews)
The price is £83
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring0.5 mi from Bank of Japan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £88
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara0.7 mi from Bank of Japan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (315 reviews)
The price is £92
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bank of Japan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View |





































































