Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near House of Hungarian Photographers on Hotels.com. These hotels close to House of Hungarian Photographers consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near House of Hungarian Photographers
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near House of Hungarian Photographers?

1. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (160 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

2. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (861 reviews)
The price is £336
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel< 0.1 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (568 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

5. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is £171
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (606 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. W Budapest
W Budapest0.1 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (179 reviews)
The price is £275
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Klauzal Apartman
Klauzal ApartmanErzsebetvaros, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

9. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (140 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (983 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £181
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (671 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,674 reviews)
The price is £163
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.5 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (187 reviews)
The price is £169
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.2 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest0.4 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (331 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (167 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (186 reviews)
The price is £202
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Moxy Budapest Downtown
Moxy Budapest DowntownErzsebetvaros, 0.3 mi from House of Hungarian Photographers
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (107 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to House of Hungarian Photographers
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 160 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 861 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 568 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Basiliq Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 227 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near House of Hungarian Photographers
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Budapest Operetta Theatre
- Hotels near The Glass House
- Luxury Hotels in Jozsefvaros
- 2 Star Hotels in Jozsefvaros
- Family Hotels in Jozsefvaros
- Hotels near House of Terror Museum
- Hotels near Andrássy Út
- Hostels in Nagymezo Street
- Cheap Hotels near Nagymezo Street
- Hotels with Parking in Andrassy
- Apartments in Andrassy
- Cheap Hotels in Andrassy
- 4 Star Hotels in Andrassy
- Family Hotels in Andrassy
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Andrassy
- Hotels near Andrassy Avenue
- Hotels near Oktogon
- Hotels near Kazinczy Street Orthodox Synagogue
- Hotels near Bajcsy-Zsilinszky Street Station
- Hotels near Hunyadi Ter
- Hotels with a Pool in Budapest
- Hotels with Parking in Budapest
- Hotels with a Gym in Budapest
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Budapest
- Hotels with Kitchens in Budapest
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Budapest
- Hostels in Budapest
- Apartments in Budapest
- Aparthotels in Budapest
- Pensions in Budapest
- Guest Houses in Budapest
- B&B in Budapest
- Cheap Hotels in Budapest
- Luxury Hotels in Budapest
- 1 Star Hotels in Budapest
- 2 Star Hotels in Budapest
- 3 Star Hotels in Budapest
- 4 Star Hotels in Budapest
- 5 Star Hotels in Budapest
- Business Hotels in Budapest
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Budapest
- Boutique Hotels in Budapest
- Family Hotels in Budapest
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Budapest
- Budapest Hotels
- Hotels near Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center
- Hostels in Lipotvaros
- Apartments in Lipotvaros
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Lipotvaros
- Hotels near Opera Station
- Hotels near Vorosmarty Street Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Parking in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with a Gym in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Kitchens in Budapest City Centre
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Hostels in Budapest City Centre
- Apartments in Budapest City Centre
- Aparthotels in Budapest City Centre
- Guest Houses in Budapest City Centre
- Cheap Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Luxury Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 1 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 2 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 3 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 4 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- 5 Star Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Business Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Budapest City Centre
- Boutique Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Family Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Budapest City Centre
- Budapest City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near New Theatre
- Hotels near E-Exit Escape Games
- Hotels near Orfeum Casino
- Belváros - Lipótváros Hotels
- Hotels near Batthyany Eternal Flame
- Hotels near Franz Liszt Academy of Music
- Hotels near Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz
- Hotels near Arany Janos Street Station
- Hotels near Hungarian State Opera House
- Hostels in Kiraly Street
- Aparthotels in Kiraly Street
- 3 Star Hotels in Kiraly Street
- 4 Star Hotels in Kiraly Street
- 5 Star Hotels in Kiraly Street
- Boutique Hotels near Kiraly Street
- Family Hotels near Kiraly Street
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Kiraly Street
- Hotels near Kiraly Street
- Hotels near Gozsdu Courtyard
- Terezvaros Hotels
- Hotels near Rumbach Synagogue
- Hotels near Oktogon Station
- Hotels near Rumbach Sebestyén Utca Synagogue
- Hotels near St. Stephen's Basilica




































































