Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Liberty Square?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Liberty Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Liberty Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 15 October 2026.

1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.4 mi from Liberty Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (866 reviews)
The price is £335
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from Liberty Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,066 reviews)
The price is £158
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

4. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.6 mi from Liberty Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (167 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.3 mi from Liberty Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (615 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from Liberty Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (391 reviews)
The price is £138
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.3 mi from Liberty Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (229 reviews)
The price is £144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.5 mi from Liberty Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (576 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. W Budapest
W Budapest0.5 mi from Liberty Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is £274
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from Liberty Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (731 reviews)
The price is £604
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.4 mi from Liberty Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £163
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 0.5 mi from Liberty Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £192
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.2 mi from Liberty Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (747 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.5 mi from Liberty Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (673 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.2 mi from Liberty Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (189 reviews)
The price is £158
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.2 mi from Liberty Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (198 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest
Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown BudapestLipotvaros, 0.4 mi from Liberty Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (178 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 0.6 mi from Liberty Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (273 reviews)
The price is £257
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

19. Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel CompanyLipotvaros, 0.2 mi from Liberty Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (681 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.3 mi from Liberty Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is £154
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Liberty Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 866 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Prestige Hotel Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,066 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 167 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cortile Hotel - Adult only | 9.8 Exceptional 615 reviews | View |


































































