Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Rose Garden?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Rose Garden on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Rose Garden consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 13 October 2026.

1. The July - Twenty Eight
The July - Twenty Eight1 mi from Rose Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (489 reviews)
The price is £162
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. WestCord Fashion Hotel Amsterdam
WestCord Fashion Hotel Amsterdam0.8 mi from Rose Garden
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,038 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.8 mi from Rose Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (637 reviews)
The price is £177
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hotel The Noblemen
Hotel The NoblemenGrachtengordel-West, 1.1 mi from Rose Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is £328
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark0.2 mi from Rose Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. The Dylan Amsterdam
The Dylan AmsterdamGrachtengordel-West, 1.2 mi from Rose Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (448 reviews)
The price is £554
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Conscious Hotel The Tire Station
Conscious Hotel The Tire Station0.3 mi from Rose Garden
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Maison ELLE Amsterdam
Maison ELLE Amsterdam0.3 mi from Rose Garden
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (125 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. CityHub Amsterdam
CityHub Amsterdam0.7 mi from Rose Garden
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (482 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.6 mi from Rose Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (615 reviews)
The price is £437
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, 0.8 mi from Rose Garden
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,346 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Rosewood Amsterdam
Rosewood AmsterdamDe Weteringschans, 1 mi from Rose Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is £662
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. XO Hotels Couture
XO Hotels Couture1.1 mi from Rose Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Apartments De Hallen
Apartments De Hallen0.7 mi from Rose Garden
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (83 reviews)
The price is £203
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

15. The Muse Amsterdam Hotel
The Muse Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.8 mi from Rose Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Huygens Place
Huygens Place0.6 mi from Rose Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (705 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Dikker & Thijs Hotel
Dikker & Thijs HotelDe Weteringschans, 1 mi from Rose Garden
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle Collection
Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle CollectionMuseum Quarter, 0.9 mi from Rose Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,434 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam
Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam0.7 mi from Rose Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (395 reviews)
The price is £143
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Hotel JL No76
Hotel JL No76Museum Quarter, 0.7 mi from Rose Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































