Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Vondelparkpaviljoen on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Vondelparkpaviljoen consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Vondelparkpaviljoen
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Vondelparkpaviljoen?

1. De Ware Jacob Boutique Hotel
De Ware Jacob Boutique HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.4 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (214 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark0.6 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATT
ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATTGrachtengordel-West, 0.6 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £250
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.2 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
The price is £179
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Hotel Fita
Hotel FitaMuseum Quarter, 0.1 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hotel Omega
Hotel OmegaMuseum Quarter, 0.3 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (159 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. CityHub Amsterdam
CityHub Amsterdam0.6 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (482 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel The Noblemen
Hotel The NoblemenGrachtengordel-West, 0.6 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is £250
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Maison ELLE Amsterdam
Maison ELLE Amsterdam0.3 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (127 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Apollofirst Boutique Hotel
Apollofirst Boutique Hotel0.7 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (760 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Hotel Aalders
Hotel AaldersMuseum Quarter, 0.2 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £133
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. The Dylan Amsterdam
The Dylan AmsterdamGrachtengordel-West, 0.7 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (449 reviews)
The price is £554
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, 0.3 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,340 reviews)
The price is £150
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Sir Albert Hotel, part of Sircle Collection
Sir Albert Hotel, part of Sircle CollectionOude Pijp, 0.6 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £143
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Huygens Place
Huygens Place0.2 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (706 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Citadines Canal Amsterdam
Citadines Canal AmsterdamDe Weteringschans, 0.7 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (606 reviews)
The price is £131
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Muse Amsterdam Hotel
The Muse Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.5 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Conscious Hotel Museum Square
Conscious Hotel Museum SquareMuseum Quarter, 0.3 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (475 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Dikker & Thijs Hotel
Dikker & Thijs HotelDe Weteringschans, 0.5 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.1 mi from Vondelparkpaviljoen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (617 reviews)
The price is £493
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Other landmarks near Vondelparkpaviljoen
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Leidseplein Stop
- Hotels near Plan B Pool Hall
- Guest Houses in Cornelis Schuytstraat
- 5 Star Hotels in Cornelis Schuytstraat
- Hotels near Rijksmuseum
- Hotels near Museumplein Stop
- Hotels with Parking near The 9 Streets
- Hotels with a Gym near The 9 Streets
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near The 9 Streets
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Guest Houses in The 9 Streets
- B&B in The 9 Streets
- Cheap Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Luxury Hotels near The 9 Streets
- 3 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- 4 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- 5 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- Business Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Historic Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Boutique Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Family Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near The 9 Streets
- Hotels near Moco Museum
- Hotels near Royal Coster Diamonds
- Hotels near Van Gogh Museum
- Hotels near Stedelijk Museum
- Hotels near Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
- Amsterdam City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Concertgebouw
- Hotels near Holland Casino
- Hotels near Rijksmuseum Stop
- Hotels near Max Euweplein
- Cheap Hotels in Oud-West
- 4 Star Hotels in Oud-West
- Luxury Hotels in Oud-West
- Family Hotels in Oud-West
- Hotels near Van Baerlestraat Stop
- Museum Quarter Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Parking in Amsterdam
- Hotels with a Gym in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Kitchens in Amsterdam
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Amsterdam
- Hostels in Amsterdam
- Aparthotels in Amsterdam
- Guest Houses in Amsterdam
- B&B in Amsterdam
- Cheap Hotels in Amsterdam
- Luxury Hotels in Amsterdam
- 1 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 2 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 3 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 4 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 5 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- Business Hotels in Amsterdam
- Historic Hotels in Amsterdam
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Amsterdam
- Boutique Hotels in Amsterdam
- Family Hotels in Amsterdam
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Amsterdam
- Amsterdam Hotels
- Hotels near Amsterdam American Hotel
- Helmersbuurt Hotels
- Hotels near House of Bols Cocktail & Genever Experience
- Hotels near Museum Square
- Hotels near Amsterdam Public Transport Museum
- Hotels near Concertgebouw Tram Stop
- Hostels in Nes
- Cheap Hotels near Nes
- 3 Star Hotels in Nes
- Family Hotels near Nes
- Hotels near DeLaMar Theater
- Hotels near Diamond Museum Amsterdam
- Hotels with Parking in Oud-Zuid
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Guest Houses in Oud-Zuid
- Cheap Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Luxury Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- 4 Star Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Family Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Hotels near P.C. Hooftstraat
- Hotels near 1e Con. Huygensstraat Stop
- Hotels near Overtoom Stop
- Hotels near Paradiso
- Hotels near Leidseplein
- Hotels with Parking near Herengracht Canal
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Hostels in Herengracht Canal
- Guest Houses in Herengracht Canal
- B&B in Herengracht Canal
- Cheap Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Luxury Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- 4 Star Hotels in Herengracht Canal
- 5 Star Hotels in Herengracht Canal
- Business Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Historic Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Boutique Hotels near Herengracht Canal






























































