Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Multatuli Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Multatuli Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Multatuli Museum
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Multatuli Museum?

1. Kimpton De Witt Amsterdam by IHG
Kimpton De Witt Amsterdam by IHG0.2 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,064 reviews)
The price is £176
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Hotel Sebastian's
Hotel Sebastian'sGrachtengordel-West, 0.1 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,154 reviews)
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

3. Hotel TwentySeven
Hotel TwentySevenBinnenstad, 0.4 mi from Multatuli Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (188 reviews)
The price is £609
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Crown Guesthouse Amsterdam
Crown Guesthouse Amsterdam0.1 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (358 reviews)
The price is £182
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

5. Hotel The Craftsmen
Hotel The Craftsmen< 0.1 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (529 reviews)
The price is £219
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Pulitzer Amsterdam
Pulitzer AmsterdamGrachtengordel-West, 0.5 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £314
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Estheréa
Hotel Estheréa0.5 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,024 reviews)
The price is £214
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Sofitel Legend The Grand Amsterdam
Sofitel Legend The Grand AmsterdamBinnenstad, 0.5 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £349
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Toren Amsterdam by The Pavilions
The Toren Amsterdam by The PavilionsGrachtengordel-West, 0.2 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £322
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

10. INK Hotel Amsterdam - MGallery
INK Hotel Amsterdam - MGallery0.1 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £196
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. art'otel Amsterdam
art'otel Amsterdam0.3 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £221
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Hoxton, Amsterdam
The Hoxton, AmsterdamGrachtengordel-West, 0.4 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £215
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hotel V Nesplein
Hotel V NespleinBinnenstad, 0.5 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (904 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Calisto
Hotel Calisto0.4 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (308 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Canal House
Canal HouseGrachtengordel-West, 0.2 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (621 reviews)
The price is £287
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

16. Hotel Clemens Amsterdam
Hotel Clemens AmsterdamGrachtengordel-West, 0.3 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (958 reviews)
The price is £147
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

17. Anantara Grand Hotel Krasnapolsky Amsterdam
Anantara Grand Hotel Krasnapolsky AmsterdamBinnenstad, 0.4 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £295
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Linden Hotel
Linden HotelJordaan, 0.5 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (543 reviews)
The price is £138
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Renaissance Amsterdam Hotel
Renaissance Amsterdam Hotel0.1 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (220 reviews)
The price is £234
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Highland House
The Highland House0.2 mi from Multatuli Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (488 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Other landmarks near Multatuli Museum
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Dam Square
- Hotels near Berlage Stock Exchange
- Hotels near Prostitution Information Centre
- Hotels with Parking near Herengracht Canal
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Hostels in Herengracht Canal
- Guest Houses in Herengracht Canal
- B&B in Herengracht Canal
- Cheap Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Luxury Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- 4 Star Hotels in Herengracht Canal
- 5 Star Hotels in Herengracht Canal
- Business Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Historic Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Boutique Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Hotels near Noordermarkt
- Hotels near Embassy of the Free Mind
- Hotels near Royal Palace
- Hotels near Anne Frank House
- Hotels near Sexmuseum
- Hotels near Westerkerk
- Grachtengordel-West Hotels
- Hotels near Amsterdam Tulip Museum
- Hotels near Singel
- Hotels near National Monument
- Hotels near Torensluis
- Hotels near Madame Tussauds
- Hotels with a Pool in Old Town Amsterdam
- Hotels with Parking in Old Town Amsterdam
- Hotels with a Gym in Old Town Amsterdam
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Old Town Amsterdam
- Hotels with Kitchens in Old Town Amsterdam
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- Hostels in Old Town Amsterdam
- Aparthotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- Guest Houses in Old Town Amsterdam
- B&B in Old Town Amsterdam
- Cheap Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- Luxury Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- 1 Star Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- 2 Star Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- 4 Star Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- 5 Star Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- Business Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- Historic Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- Boutique Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- Family Hotels in Old Town Amsterdam
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Old Town Amsterdam
- Old Town Amsterdam Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in Red Light District
- Cheap Hotels in Red Light District
- 5 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- Luxury Hotels in Red Light District
- 1 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- Red Light District Hotels
- Hotels near Rokin
- Hotels near BODY WORLDS Amsterdam
- Hotels near Dam Stop
- Hotels near New Church
- Hotels near Keizersgracht
- Hotels with a Pool in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Parking in Amsterdam
- Hotels with a Gym in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Kitchens in Amsterdam
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Amsterdam
- Hostels in Amsterdam
- Aparthotels in Amsterdam
- Guest Houses in Amsterdam
- B&B in Amsterdam
- Cheap Hotels in Amsterdam
- Luxury Hotels in Amsterdam
- 1 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 2 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 3 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 4 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 5 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- Business Hotels in Amsterdam
- Historic Hotels in Amsterdam
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Amsterdam
- Boutique Hotels in Amsterdam
- Family Hotels in Amsterdam
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Amsterdam
- Amsterdam Hotels
- Hotels near Nieuwezijds Kolk Stop
- Amsterdam City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Amsterdam Central Station
- Hotels near Beursplein
- Hotels near Warmoesstraat
- Binnenstad Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool near Nes
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Nes
- Hostels in Nes
- Cheap Hotels near Nes
- Luxury Hotels near Nes
- 3 Star Hotels in Nes
- Boutique Hotels near Nes
- Family Hotels near Nes
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Nes




























































