Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station?

1. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Chiba Ekimae
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Chiba Ekimae10.1 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (678 reviews)
The price is £35
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. JR East Hotel Mets Premier Makuhari Toyosuna
JR East Hotel Mets Premier Makuhari Toyosuna8.3 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is £43
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. KOKO HOTEL Premier Tokyo Bay Makuhari
KOKO HOTEL Premier Tokyo Bay Makuhari8.5 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is £27
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. HOTEL SHURANZA MAKUHARI BAY
HOTEL SHURANZA MAKUHARI BAY8.5 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (383 reviews)
The price is £47
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Hotel Springs Makuhari
Hotel Springs Makuhari8.3 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,175 reviews)
The price is £29
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. Vessel Inn Keisei Tsudanuma Station
Vessel Inn Keisei Tsudanuma Station7 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (288 reviews)
The price is £47
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. Toyoko Inn Nishi Funabashi Baraki Inter
Toyoko Inn Nishi Funabashi Baraki Inter9.5 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (636 reviews)
The price is £44
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Hotel the Manhattan
Hotel the Manhattan8.6 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (739 reviews)
The price is £137
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Hotel New Otani Makuhari
Hotel New Otani Makuhari8.7 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £97
19 Oct - 20 Oct

10. Hotel Springs Makuhari Premier
Hotel Springs Makuhari Premier8.4 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (274 reviews)
The price is £94
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. APA Hotel & Resort Tokyo Bay Makuhari
APA Hotel & Resort Tokyo Bay Makuhari8.8 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,129 reviews)
The price is £36
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Chiba - Chuo
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Chiba - Chuo10.4 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (999 reviews)
The price is £44
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. Quintessa Hotel Chiba Funabashi
Quintessa Hotel Chiba Funabashi8.2 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (243 reviews)
The price is £36
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Chiba Kashiwa
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Chiba Kashiwa10.3 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (588 reviews)
The price is £38
12 Oct - 13 Oct

15. Hotel Francs
Hotel Francs8.6 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (691 reviews)
The price is £43
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Vessel Inn Chiba Station
Vessel Inn Chiba Station10.1 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (310 reviews)
The price is £58
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Toyoko Inn Kashiwa-eki Higashi-guchi
Toyoko Inn Kashiwa-eki Higashi-guchi10.2 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (361 reviews)
The price is £52
12 Oct - 13 Oct

18. HYGGE HOUSE Traveler's house
HYGGE HOUSE Traveler's house10.3 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is £82
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. CROSS WAVE Funabashi
CROSS WAVE Funabashi8.1 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is £43
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Hotel Flora Funabashi
Hotel Flora Funabashi7.8 mi from Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (20 reviews)
The price is £42
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Daiwa Roynet Hotel Chiba Ekimae | 9.2 Wonderful 678 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() JR East Hotel Mets Premier Makuhari Toyosuna | 9.6 Exceptional 343 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Premier Tokyo Bay Makuhari | 9.0 Wonderful 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL SHURANZA MAKUHARI BAY | 8.8 Excellent 383 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Springs Makuhari | 8.6 Excellent 1,175 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Road Station Yachiyo Furusato Station
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Ryokan in Kamogawa
- Cheap Hotels in Kamogawa
- 2 Star Hotels in Kamogawa
- Hotels near Funabashi Yakuendai Station
- 3 Star Hotels in Makuhari
- Hotels with Parking near Makuhari Beach
- Hotels with Kitchens near Makuhari Beach
- Cheap Hotels near Makuhari Beach
- 3 Star Hotels in Makuhari Beach
- Business Hotels near Makuhari Beach
- Hotels with Hot Springs near Makuhari Beach
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Makuhari Beach
- Sakura Hotels
- Hotels near Narita Keisei-Sakura Station
- Hotels near Kamagaya Stadium
- Hotels near Chiba Sakura Station
- Hotels near Funabashi Tsukada Station
- Hotels near Narita Shizu Station
- Inage Hotels
- Hotels near Funabashi Takanekido Station
- Hotels near Kamagaya Great Buddha
- Ryokan in Minamiboso
- Hotels near Funabashi Misaki Station
- 3 Star Hotels in Maihama
- 2 Star Hotels in Maihama
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Maihama
- Shimo-Shizu Hotels
- Ryokan in Hojo Beach
- Hotels near Narashino Culture Center
- Tsudanuma Hotels
- Kamagaya Hotels
- Hotels near Narashino Keisei Tsudanuma Station
- Ryokan in Niemonjima
- Hotels near Narita Kobayashi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Urayasu
- Luxury Hotels in Urayasu
- Ryokan in Byobugaura Beach
- 2 Star Hotels in Byobugaura Beach
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Byobugaura Beach
- Cheap Hotels in Matsudo
- Narashino Hotels
- Shimadadai Hotels
- Business Hotels in Tateyama
- Hotels near Sakura Castle Park
- Hotels near Narita Keisei-Usui Station
- Hotels with Parking in Boso Peninsula
- Hotels with a Gym in Narita
- Cheap Hotels in Narita
- 3 Star Hotels in Narita
- Business Hotels in Narita
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Narita
- 3 Star Hotels in Funabashi
- Family Hotels in Funabashi
- Funabashi Hotels
- Ōkubo Hotels
- Hostels in Katakai Beach
- Guest Houses in Katakai Beach
- Hotels near Funabashi Futawamukodai Station
- Hotels near Sakura Country Club
- Hotels near Keisei Rose Garden
- Hotels with Parking near Kominato Onsen
- Hotels with Hot Springs near Kominato Onsen
- Yachiyo Hotels
- Hotels near National Museum of Japanese History
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Chiba
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Chiba
- Cheap Hotels in Chiba
- 3 Star Hotels in Chiba
- Business Hotels in Chiba
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiba
- Hotels near Chiba Yotsukaido Station
- Hotels near Funabashi Onsen Yurano Sato
- 3 Star Hotels in Nagasaki Beach

































































