Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher on Hotels.com. These hotels close to BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 8 October 2026.

1. The Barthels Boutique Hotel
The Barthels Boutique HotelWürzburg City Centre, 0.8 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (144 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

2. Jugendherberge Würzburg - Hostel
Jugendherberge Würzburg - Hostel0.9 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

3. B&B Hotel Würzburg-Altstadt
B&B Hotel Würzburg-AltstadtWürzburg City Centre, 1.3 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (51 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Hotel Wittelsbacher Höh
Hotel Wittelsbacher HöhZellerau, 1.3 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (142 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Motel One Würzburg
Motel One WürzburgAltstadt Würzburg, 0.9 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (172 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. Hotel Würzburger Hof
Hotel Würzburger HofWürzburg City Centre, 0.7 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (432 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Schlosshotel Steinburg
Schlosshotel Steinburg0.4 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (199 reviews)
The price is £208
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

8. Best Western Premier Hotel Rebstock
Best Western Premier Hotel RebstockWürzburg City Centre, 1 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (435 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. AC Hotel by Marriott Wuerzburg
AC Hotel by Marriott WuerzburgWürzburg City Centre, 1.2 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (375 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Moxy Wuerzburg
Moxy WuerzburgWürzburg City Centre, 1.2 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (296 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Mercure Hotel Wuerzburg Am Mainufer
Mercure Hotel Wuerzburg Am Mainufer0.5 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (975 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. City Partner Hotel Strauss
City Partner Hotel StraussWürzburg City Centre, 0.5 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (568 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Dorint Hotel Würzburg
Dorint Hotel WürzburgAltstadt Würzburg, 1 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel & Restaurant Walfisch
Hotel & Restaurant WalfischWürzburg City Centre, 1 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (301 reviews)
The price is £93
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

15. Central Hotel Garni
Central Hotel GarniWürzburg City Centre, 0.5 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (51 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

16. B&B HOTEL Würzburg-City
B&B HOTEL Würzburg-CityWürzburg City Centre, < 0.1 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (270 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Premier Inn Würzburg
Premier Inn WürzburgWürzburg City Centre, 1.1 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. City Hotel Würzburg
City Hotel WürzburgWürzburg City Centre, 0.8 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (424 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Hotel Lindleinsmühle
Hotel Lindleinsmühle1.9 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (356 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

20. Maritim Hotel Würzburg
Maritim Hotel WürzburgWürzburg City Centre, 0.4 mi from BBK-Galerie im Kulturspeicher
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































