Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre?

1. Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown
Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown1.3 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (121 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

2. Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman South
Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman SouthChow Kit, 1.6 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (647 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

3. Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman North
Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman NorthChow Kit, 1.6 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (826 reviews)
The price is £27
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

4. AC Hotel by Marriott Kuala Lumpur
AC Hotel by Marriott Kuala Lumpur1.1 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (862 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

5. Arte By Thomas Chan
Arte By Thomas Chan1.6 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (60 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. MoMo's Kuala Lumpur
MoMo's Kuala LumpurChow Kit, 1.8 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (78 reviews)
The price is £24
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala LumpurChow Kit, 1.3 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

8. STAYS HOTEL
STAYS HOTEL1.2 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is £29
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala LumpurChow Kit, 1.3 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £50
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

10. Chambers Residence, Sunway Putra Mall
Chambers Residence, Sunway Putra MallChow Kit, 1.3 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (29 reviews)
The price is £27
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

11. Ami Suites
Ami Suites1.6 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

12. Fairfield by Marriott Chow Kit Kuala Lumpur
Fairfield by Marriott Chow Kit Kuala Lumpur1.3 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (73 reviews)
The price is £48
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Luxe & The Colony, KLCC
The Luxe & The Colony, KLCCChow Kit, 1.8 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is £19
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. Solaris Dutamas by Manhattan Group
Solaris Dutamas by Manhattan Group1.8 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is £43
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

15. Lazdana Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Lazdana Hotel Kuala LumpurChow Kit, 1.4 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (113 reviews)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

16. Chambers Residence Kuala Lumpur by Roam
Chambers Residence Kuala Lumpur by RoamChow Kit, 1.3 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (46 reviews)
The price is £29
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Arte Mont Kiara Managed by Airhost
Arte Mont Kiara Managed by Airhost1.6 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is £37
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

18. East Riverine Boutique Hotel
East Riverine Boutique HotelChow Kit, 1.7 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (42 reviews)
The price is £20
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

19. Hotel Grand Continental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Grand Continental Kuala LumpurChow Kit, 1.7 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
7.2 out of 10, Good, (131 reviews)
The price is £50
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hotel O Crossroads Hotel
Hotel O Crossroads HotelChow Kit, 1.5 mi from Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
7.2 out of 10, Good, (216 reviews)
The price is £13
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt Regency Kuala Lumpur At KL Midtown | 9.6 Exceptional 121 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman South | 8.0 Very good 647 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman North | 8.0 Very good 826 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AC Hotel by Marriott Kuala Lumpur | 8.2 Very good 862 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arte By Thomas Chan | 8.4 Very good 60 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Chow Kit Night Market
- Hotels near Masjid Jamek Kampung Bahru Mosque
- Hotels with a Gym in Bukit Damansara
- 3 Star Hotels in Bukit Damansara
- Business Hotels in Medan Tuanku
- Hotels with a Pool in Sri Hartamas
- Business Hotels in Sri Hartamas
- Cheap Hotels in Sri Hartamas
- 2 Star Hotels in Sri Hartamas
- Hotels near KPJ Tawakkal Specialist Hospital
- Hotels with a Pool in Kuala Lumpur
- Hotels with a Gym in Kuala Lumpur
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Kuala Lumpur
- Hotels with Kitchens in Kuala Lumpur
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- Hostels in Kuala Lumpur
- Apartments in Kuala Lumpur
- Aparthotels in Kuala Lumpur
- Resorts in Kuala Lumpur
- Guest Houses in Kuala Lumpur
- Cheap Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- Luxury Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- 1 Star Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- 2 Star Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- 3 Star Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- 4 Star Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- 5 Star Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- Business Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Kuala Lumpur
- Family Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- Golf Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Kuala Lumpur
- Kuala Lumpur Hotels
- Segambut Hotels
- Hotels near Wilayah Mosque
- Taman P Ramlee Hotels
- Hotels near MATRADE Exhibition and Convention Centre
- Hotels near Taman Tasik Titiwangsa
- Setapak Hotels
- Hotels near Hospital Kuala Lumpur MRT Station
- Hotels near PWTC Station
- Hotels with Parking in Titiwangsa
- Cheap Hotels in Titiwangsa
- 2 Star Hotels in Titiwangsa
- Titiwangsa Hotels
- Hotels near Hospital Kuala Lumpur
- Kampung Puah Seberang Hotels
- Hotels near Kuala Lumpur Kampung Batu Komuter Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Pekeliling
- Hotels with a Gym in Pekeliling
- Business Hotels in Pekeliling
- Family Hotels in Pekeliling
- Pekeliling Hotels
- Hartamas Heights Hotels
- Kampung Pasir Segambut Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Chow Kit
- Hotels with Parking in Chow Kit
- Hotels with a Gym in Chow Kit
- Hotels with Kitchens in Chow Kit
- Cheap Hotels in Chow Kit
- Luxury Hotels in Chow Kit
- 3 Star Hotels in Chow Kit
- 4 Star Hotels in Chow Kit
- Business Hotels in Chow Kit
- Family Hotels in Chow Kit
- Hotels with Parking in Bangsar
- Taman Impian Hotels
- Hotels near Publika Shopping Mall
- Sentul Pasar Hotels
- Hotels near World Trade Centre Kuala Lumpur
- Hotels near Sentul Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Kampung Baru
- Hotels with Parking in Kampung Baru
- Apartments in Kampung Baru
- Hotels with Parking in Bukit Ceylon
- 3 Star Hotels in Bukit Ceylon
- Business Hotels in Bukit Ceylon
- Hotels near Titiwangsa Lake Garden
- Hotels near Sentul Park Koi Centre
- Batu Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Maluri
- Apartments in Maluri
- Hotels with a Gym in Maluri
- Titiwangsa Sentral Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Brickfields
- Hotels with a Gym in Brickfields
- Apartments in Brickfields
- Aparthotels in Brickfields
- Cheap Hotels in Brickfields
- 2 Star Hotels in Brickfields
- 3 Star Hotels in Brickfields
- Hotels with a Pool in Kampung Kerinchi
- Apartments in Kampung Kerinchi
- Hotels near Kuala Lumpur Sultan Ismail Station
- Hotels with Parking in Kuarters Kampung Pandan
- Cheap Hotels in Kuarters Kampung Pandan
- Hotels near Sunway Putra Mall
- Hotels near Sentul Timur Station

































































