Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Point Vicente Lighthouse?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Point Vicente Lighthouse on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Point Vicente Lighthouse consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 15 October 2026.

1. Terranea Resort
Terranea Resort0.8 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £323
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Pacific Inn & Suites
Pacific Inn & Suites7.4 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (824 reviews)
The price is £107
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

3. Seaside Motel
Seaside Motel9.2 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn
Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn5.5 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,026 reviews)
The price is £144
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. The Vurpillat Beachfront Hotel
The Vurpillat Beachfront Hotel8.2 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (622 reviews)
The price is £152
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Miyako Hybrid Hotel Torrance
Miyako Hybrid Hotel Torrance8.6 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,341 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHG7.9 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £155
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Redac Gateway Hotel In Torrance
Redac Gateway Hotel In Torrance9 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,729 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Best Western Redondo Beach Galleria Hotel - Beach City LA
Best Western Redondo Beach Galleria Hotel - Beach City LA9.5 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. Hotel Hermosa
Hotel Hermosa9.1 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,081 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach
Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach8.4 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Bluestem Hotel Torrance Los Angeles, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Bluestem Hotel Torrance Los Angeles, an Ascend Collection Hotel7.3 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £160
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Ayres Hotel Manhattan Beach LAX
Ayres Hotel Manhattan Beach LAX11.2 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,073 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Best Western Plus Avita Suites
Best Western Plus Avita Suites7.6 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £147
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. DoubleTree by Hilton San Pedro - Port of Los Angeles
DoubleTree by Hilton San Pedro - Port of Los Angeles7.6 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,837 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

16. Studio 6 Suites Gardena, CA
Studio 6 Suites Gardena, CA10.7 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (300 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Studio 6 Carson, CA
Studio 6 Carson, CA11 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,777 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

18. Residence Inn By Marriott Torrance Redondo Beach
Residence Inn By Marriott Torrance Redondo Beach7.5 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £152
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel
Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel8.1 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,452 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

20. H2O Hermosa Beach Hotel
H2O Hermosa Beach Hotel8.5 mi from Point Vicente Lighthouse
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (643 reviews)
The price is £260
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Point Vicente Lighthouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Terranea Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pacific Inn & Suites | 9.4 Exceptional 824 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Seaside Motel | 8.8 Excellent 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn | 8.6 Excellent 1,026 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Vurpillat Beachfront Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 622 reviews | View |






































































