Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Place Pigalle on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Place Pigalle consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Place Pigalle
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Place Pigalle?

1. Grand Hotel De Turin
Grand Hotel De Turin0.2 mi from Place Pigalle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

2. Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 2026
Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 20260.4 mi from Place Pigalle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is £196
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Villa SoPi Appart'Hotel by Patrick Hayat
Villa SoPi Appart'Hotel by Patrick Hayat0.4 mi from Place Pigalle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is £190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Hotel Des Arts Paris Montmartre
Hotel Des Arts Paris MontmartreMontmartre, 0.3 mi from Place Pigalle
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
The price is £183
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

5. Hotel Bus Palladium
Hotel Bus Palladium0.1 mi from Place Pigalle
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is £362
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hôtel Fior d’Aliza
Hôtel Fior d’Aliza0.4 mi from Place Pigalle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (424 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa
Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa0.3 mi from Place Pigalle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (302 reviews)
The price is £371
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

8. 1er Etage SoPi
1er Etage SoPi0.2 mi from Place Pigalle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is £177
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Le Ballu
Hotel Le Ballu0.3 mi from Place Pigalle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (303 reviews)
The price is £201
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hôtel Littéraire Marcel Aymé, BW Premier Collection
Hôtel Littéraire Marcel Aymé, BW Premier CollectionMontmartre, 0.3 mi from Place Pigalle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (763 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Terrass'' Hotel
Terrass'' HotelMontmartre, 0.4 mi from Place Pigalle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. HIGHSTAY Maisons - Vintimille
HIGHSTAY Maisons - Vintimille0.4 mi from Place Pigalle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is £211
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Secret de Paris - Hotel & Spa
Secret de Paris - Hotel & Spa0.4 mi from Place Pigalle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is £203
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hôtel Elysée Montmartre
Hôtel Elysée Montmartre0.3 mi from Place Pigalle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is £235
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Le Relais Montmartre
Le Relais MontmartreMontmartre, 0.3 mi from Place Pigalle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £182
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hôtel Monsieur Aristide
Hôtel Monsieur AristideMontmartre, 0.2 mi from Place Pigalle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (272 reviews)
The price is £224
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Grand Pigalle Experimental
Grand Pigalle Experimental< 0.1 mi from Place Pigalle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (548 reviews)
The price is £180
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Hôtel Joke - Astotel
Hôtel Joke - Astotel0.2 mi from Place Pigalle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (892 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hôtel Joyce - Astotel
Hôtel Joyce - Astotel0.2 mi from Place Pigalle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (869 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hotel Le Cardinal
Hotel Le Cardinal0.4 mi from Place Pigalle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is £167
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Place Pigalle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Hotel De Turin | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 2026 | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa SoPi Appart'Hotel by Patrick Hayat | 10.0 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Des Arts Paris Montmartre | 9.8 Exceptional 1,011 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Bus Palladium | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Place Pigalle
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels with Parking in Paris
- Aparthotels in Paris
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near La Cigale Theater
- Hotels near Montmartre Funicular
- Cheap Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 17th Arrondissement
- Hotels near Rue des Abbessees
- Hotels with Parking in Pigalle
- Hotels with a Gym in Pigalle
- Aparthotels in Pigalle
- Cheap Hotels in Pigalle
- Luxury Hotels in Pigalle
- 3 Star Hotels in Pigalle
- 4 Star Hotels in Pigalle
- Business Hotels in Pigalle
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Pigalle
- Pigalle Hotels
- Hotels near Sacré-Cœur Basilica
- Hotels near Blanche Station
- Hotels near Pigalle Station
- Hotels near La Machine du Moulin Rouge
- Hotels near Abbesses Station
- Hotels near Rue Lepic
- Hotels near Theatre la Bruyere
- Hotels near Promenade Coccinelle
- Hotels near Moulin Rouge
- Hotels near Place des Abbesses
- Quartier Saint-Georges Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Hostels in 18th Arrondissement
- Aparthotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- 2 Star Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking in 10th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 10th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 10th Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 10th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 10th Arrondissement
- Business Hotels in 10th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 10th Arrondissement
- Aparthotels in 2nd Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 2nd Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 2nd Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 2nd Arrondissement
- Shopping Hotels in 2nd Arrondissement
- Hotels near Café des 2 Moulins
- Hotels near Gustave Moreau Museum
- Quartier de Rochechouart Hotels
- Cheap Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Shopping Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Boutique Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Rue de la Paix
- Hotels with Parking in 9th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 9th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in 9th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Kitchens in 9th Arrondissement
- Aparthotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- 5 Star Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Shopping Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 9th Arrondissement
- 9th Arrondissement Hotels
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym near Grands Boulevards
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Grands Boulevards
- Aparthotels in Grands Boulevards
- Cheap Hotels near Grands Boulevards
- Luxury Hotels near Grands Boulevards
- Family Hotels near Grands Boulevards
- Hotels near Le Trianon
- Hotels near Gare du Nord RER Station
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Place du Tertre
- Hotels near Museum of Romantic Life
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Aparthotels in 8th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- 5 Star Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Saint-Georges Station
- Hotels near Anvers Station

































































