Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Cour du Château?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Cour du Château on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Cour du Château consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 17 October 2026.

1. Le Chateau de Bricquebec
Le Chateau de Bricquebec< 0.1 mi from Cour du Château
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (295 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Chateau de Flottemanville
Chateau de Flottemanville8.4 mi from Cour du Château
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

4. Hôtel Des Isles
Hôtel Des Isles9.4 mi from Cour du Château
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

5. ibis budget Cherbourg La Glacerie
ibis budget Cherbourg La Glacerie9.1 mi from Cour du Château
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (337 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

6. Hôtel Ambassadeur
Hôtel Ambassadeur11.7 mi from Cour du Château
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (446 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Hôtel Le Cercle
Hôtel Le Cercle11.9 mi from Cour du Château
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Hôtel les Pieux
Hôtel les Pieux8.4 mi from Cour du Château
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (248 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

9. ibis Cherbourg La Glacerie
ibis Cherbourg La Glacerie9.1 mi from Cour du Château
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (314 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. Hôtel Chantereyne
Hôtel Chantereyne12 mi from Cour du Château
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

11. Appart'City Confort Cherbourg
Appart'City Confort Cherbourg11.5 mi from Cour du Château
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (738 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Hotel Mercure Cherbourg Centre Port
Hotel Mercure Cherbourg Centre Port11.5 mi from Cour du Château
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (399 reviews)
The price is £143
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

13. Hôtel Traiteur les Ormes, The Originals Relais
Hôtel Traiteur les Ormes, The Originals Relais9.3 mi from Cour du Château
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (78 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

14. Hotel de La Croix de Malte
Hotel de La Croix de Malte11.6 mi from Cour du Château
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (157 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

15. Hôtel de Paris
Hôtel de Paris8.2 mi from Cour du Château
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (192 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

16. Hôtel Le Louvre
Hôtel Le Louvre12 mi from Cour du Château
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (407 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

17. B&B HOTEL Cherbourg
B&B HOTEL Cherbourg9.5 mi from Cour du Château
7.6 out of 10, Good, (309 reviews)
The price is £44
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Quality Aparthotel Cherbourg
Quality Aparthotel Cherbourg11.8 mi from Cour du Château
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (44 reviews)
The price is £56
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

19. Hôtel Restaurant Le Cap
Hôtel Restaurant Le Cap9.8 mi from Cour du Château
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (50 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. VVF Cotentin Îles anglo-normandes, Port Bail
VVF Cotentin Îles anglo-normandes, Port Bail10.3 mi from Cour du Château
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (17 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.





























































