Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sydney Hospital?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Sydney Hospital on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Sydney Hospital consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 14 October 2026.

1. Capella Sydney
Capella SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.3 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (420 reviews)
The price is £522
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel SydneyThe Rocks, 0.5 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,269 reviews)
The price is £218
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Paradox Sydney
Paradox SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.3 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,142 reviews)
The price is £156
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. The Langham, Sydney
The Langham, Sydney0.7 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is £213
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Little National Hotel Sydney
Little National Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.5 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £160
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. InterContinental Sydney by IHG
InterContinental Sydney by IHGSydney Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £203
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall0.6 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is £165
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.6 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,964 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.8 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (971 reviews)
The price is £201
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Grace Hotel
The Grace HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,884 reviews)
The price is £155
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (400 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.7 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £227
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Shangri-La Sydney
Shangri-La SydneyThe Rocks, 0.6 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,867 reviews)
The price is £168
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
The Fullerton Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.3 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,729 reviews)
The price is £176
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG0.5 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
The price is £184
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel at Circular Quay
Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel at Circular QuaySydney Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,430 reviews)
The price is £163
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

18. YHA Sydney Harbour
YHA Sydney HarbourThe Rocks, 0.7 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (963 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

19. Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde Park
Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde ParkSydney Central Business District, 0.3 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £173
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel0.5 mi from Sydney Hospital
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £232
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sydney Hospital
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Capella Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 420 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,269 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Paradox Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,142 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 999 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Little National Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |


































































