Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Stepney?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Stepney on Hotels.com. These Stepney hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 15 October 2026.

1. Art Series - The Watson
Art Series - The Watson1.2 mi from Stepney
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (685 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

2. The Palms Apartments
The Palms Apartments0.7 mi from Stepney
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (244 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

3. Adelaide Caravan Park
Adelaide Caravan Park0.8 mi from Stepney
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (514 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Mantra Meridien Adelaide
Mantra Meridien AdelaideNorth Adelaide, 1.1 mi from Stepney
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Breakfree North Adelaide
Breakfree North AdelaideNorth Adelaide, 1.1 mi from Stepney
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (232 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Adelaide Royal Coach
Adelaide Royal Coach1.1 mi from Stepney
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Econo Lodge East Adelaide
Econo Lodge East Adelaide1 mi from Stepney
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (333 reviews)
The price is £57
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

8. Majestic Minima Hotel
Majestic Minima HotelNorth Adelaide, 1.3 mi from Stepney
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Walkers Arms Hotel
Walkers Arms Hotel1.7 mi from Stepney
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (814 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Vibe Hotel Adelaide
Vibe Hotel AdelaideAdelaide Central Business District, 1.4 mi from Stepney
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (443 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. Crowne Plaza Adelaide by IHG
Crowne Plaza Adelaide by IHGAdelaide Central Business District, 1.4 mi from Stepney
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (920 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Arkaba Hotel
Arkaba Hotel2.5 mi from Stepney
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Little National Hotel Adelaide
Little National Hotel AdelaideAdelaide Central Business District, 2 mi from Stepney
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. ibis Adelaide
ibis AdelaideAdelaide Central Business District, 1.6 mi from Stepney
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Levi Adelaide Holiday Park
Levi Adelaide Holiday Park1.5 mi from Stepney
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (244 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Pullman Adelaide
Pullman AdelaideAdelaide Central Business District, 1.5 mi from Stepney
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. InterContinental Adelaide by IHG
InterContinental Adelaide by IHGAdelaide Central Business District, 1.9 mi from Stepney
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Majestic Old Lion Apartments
Majestic Old Lion ApartmentsNorth Adelaide, 1.2 mi from Stepney
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,786 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Holiday Inn Express Adelaide City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Adelaide City Centre by IHGAdelaide Central Business District, 1.9 mi from Stepney
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. North Adelaide Boutique Stays Accommodation
North Adelaide Boutique Stays AccommodationNorth Adelaide, 2 mi from Stepney
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (911 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
















































































