Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for St. Peter's Station hotels
Where to stay near St. Peter's Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near St. Peter's Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to St. Peter's Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 6 October 2026.

1. Holiday Inn Sunderland – City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Sunderland – City Centre by IHGSunderland City Centre, 0.3 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (537 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

2. Hilton Garden Inn Sunderland
Hilton Garden Inn Sunderland0.3 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

3. Holiday Inn Sunderland, an IHG Hotel
Holiday Inn Sunderland, an IHG HotelSunderland City Centre, 0.3 mi from St. Peter's Station

4. Copthorne Hotel Newcastle
Copthorne Hotel Newcastle9.9 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,011 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Grand Hotel Sunderland
Grand Hotel SunderlandSeaburn, 1.7 mi from St. Peter's Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £57
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

6. Dakota Newcastle
Dakota Newcastle9.5 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (544 reviews)
The price is £117
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Malmaison Newcastle
Malmaison Newcastle9.5 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. The Roker Hotel, BW Premier Collection
The Roker Hotel, BW Premier CollectionRoker, 1.1 mi from St. Peter's Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

9. Ramside Hall Hotel, Golf and Spa
Ramside Hall Hotel, Golf and Spa9.6 mi from St. Peter's Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. Holiday Inn Newcastle South by IHG
Holiday Inn Newcastle South by IHG2.7 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (44 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Lumley Castle Hotel
Lumley Castle Hotel7.8 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. INNSiDE by Meliá Newcastle
INNSiDE by Meliá Newcastle9.8 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

13. The Seaburn Inn - The Inn Collection Group
The Seaburn Inn - The Inn Collection GroupSeaburn, 1.9 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Magnum Hotel, Sunderland City, Sure Collection by Best Western
The Magnum Hotel, Sunderland City, Sure Collection by Best Western1.9 mi from St. Peter's Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (464 reviews)
The price is £46
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Grey Street Hotel
Grey Street Hotel9.9 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Lemonfield Hotel
Lemonfield HotelSeaburn, 1.6 mi from St. Peter's Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (236 reviews)
The price is £50
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Leonardo Hotel Newcastle Quayside
Leonardo Hotel Newcastle Quayside9.3 mi from St. Peter's Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St. Peter's Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Beach House Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Sunderland – City Centre by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 537 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lemonfield Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 236 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Seaburn Inn - The Inn Collection Group | 9.2 Wonderful 383 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Sunderland | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
























































