Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Cramlington Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Cramlington Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Cramlington Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Copthorne Hotel Newcastle
Copthorne Hotel Newcastle8.4 mi from Cramlington Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,009 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Holiday Inn Newcastle - Gosforth Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Newcastle - Gosforth Park by IHG2 mi from Cramlington Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Dakota Newcastle
Dakota Newcastle8 mi from Cramlington Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (553 reviews)
The price is £133
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Malmaison Newcastle
Malmaison Newcastle8.1 mi from Cramlington Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. The County Hotel, Newcastle
The County Hotel, Newcastle8.2 mi from Cramlington Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,185 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Hampton By Hilton Newcastle
Hampton By Hilton Newcastle8.2 mi from Cramlington Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Maldron Hotel Newcastle
Maldron Hotel Newcastle7.9 mi from Cramlington Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,191 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Delta Hotels by Marriott Newcastle Gateshead
Delta Hotels by Marriott Newcastle Gateshead9.6 mi from Cramlington Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (791 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Crowne Plaza Newcastle - Stephenson Quarter by IHG
Crowne Plaza Newcastle - Stephenson Quarter by IHG8.4 mi from Cramlington Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £75
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Royal Station Hotel
Royal Station Hotel8.2 mi from Cramlington Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,524 reviews)
The price is £52
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Great North Hotel
Great North Hotel4.9 mi from Cramlington Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. INNSiDE by Meliá Newcastle
INNSiDE by Meliá Newcastle8.4 mi from Cramlington Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. Sandman Signature Newcastle Hotel
Sandman Signature Newcastle Hotel7.9 mi from Cramlington Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Leonardo Hotel Newcastle
Leonardo Hotel Newcastle8.4 mi from Cramlington Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,067 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Grey Street Hotel
Grey Street Hotel8.1 mi from Cramlington Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Four Points Flex by Sheraton Newcastle
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Newcastle8.2 mi from Cramlington Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (356 reviews)
The price is £50
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Grand Hotel Gosforth Park
Grand Hotel Gosforth Park3.8 mi from Cramlington Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

18. Leonardo Hotel Newcastle Quayside
Leonardo Hotel Newcastle Quayside8.2 mi from Cramlington Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

19. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newcastle International Airport
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newcastle International Airport5.7 mi from Cramlington Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,098 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Hotel Gotham Newcastle
Hotel Gotham Newcastle7.9 mi from Cramlington Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (132 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cramlington Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Newcastle - Gosforth Park by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Great North Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,009 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newcastle International Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 1,098 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Hotel Gosforth Park | 8.2 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Commissioners Quay Inn - The Inn Collection Group | 9.2 Wonderful 442 reviews | View |

































































