Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Collège de France on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Collège de France consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Collège de France
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Collège de France?

1. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.2 mi from Collège de France
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is £163
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Hotel Monge
Hotel Monge0.4 mi from Collège de France
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (772 reviews)
The price is £244
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hotel Luxembourg Parc
Hotel Luxembourg ParcOdéon, 0.5 mi from Collège de France
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (472 reviews)
The price is £294
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

4. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.5 mi from Collège de France
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (743 reviews)
The price is £604
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

5. Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone
Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone0.3 mi from Collège de France
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Relais Christine
Relais Christine0.5 mi from Collège de France
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (199 reviews)
The price is £568
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

7. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.1 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,013 reviews)
The price is £200
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.3 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (337 reviews)
The price is £198
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.2 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (446 reviews)
The price is £203
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.4 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (591 reviews)
The price is £176
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin0.3 mi from Collège de France
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (364 reviews)
The price is £169
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.1 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (708 reviews)
The price is £216
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.4 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (315 reviews)
The price is £151
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.2 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (672 reviews)
The price is £201
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.3 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (555 reviews)
The price is £306
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Hôtel Des Grands Hommes
Hôtel Des Grands HommesSorbonne, 0.2 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (719 reviews)
The price is £192
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & Germain0.5 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (816 reviews)
The price is £219
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.4 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is £206
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.2 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (401 reviews)
The price is £278
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.2 mi from Collège de France
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (531 reviews)
The price is £215
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Collège de France
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Monge | 9.8 Exceptional 772 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Luxembourg Parc | 9.8 Exceptional 472 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone | 9.6 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Sorbonne Hotels
- Hotels near Cluny - La Sorbonne Station
- Hotels near Place du Panthéon
- Hotels near Gare du Nord RER Station
- Hotels near Palais de Justice
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in 5th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 5th Arrondissement
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 5th Arrondissement
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- Hotels with a Pool in Paris
- Hotels with Parking in Paris
- Hotels with a Gym in Paris
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Paris
- Hotels with Kitchens in Paris
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Paris
- Hostels in Paris
- Apartments in Paris
- Aparthotels in Paris
- Guest Houses in Paris
- B&B in Paris
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Luxury Hotels in Paris
- 1 Star Hotels in Paris
- 2 Star Hotels in Paris
- 3 Star Hotels in Paris
- 4 Star Hotels in Paris
- 5 Star Hotels in Paris
- Business Hotels in Paris
- Shopping Hotels in Paris
- Historic Hotels in Paris
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Paris
- Boutique Hotels in Paris
- Family Hotels in Paris
- Golf Hotels in Paris
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near Rue Mouffetard
- Aparthotels in Rue Mouffetard
- Cheap Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Luxury Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- 2 Star Hotels in Rue Mouffetard
- 5 Star Hotels in Rue Mouffetard
- Boutique Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Family Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Apartments in Rue Mouffetard
- Hotels near Paul Verlaine's Garret
- Hotels near National Museum of the Middle Ages - Cluny Thermal Baths and Mansion
- Hotels near Petit Pont
- Hotels near Paris Luxembourg Station
- Hotels near Cardinal Lemoine Metro Station
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Odeon Station
- Marais Hotels
- Odéon Hotels
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Theatre de la Huchette
- Hotels near James Joyce's Flat
- Hotels with a Pool in Latin Quarter
- Hotels with Parking in Latin Quarter
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Cheap Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Luxury Hotels in Latin Quarter
- 2 Star Hotels in Latin Quarter
- 3 Star Hotels in Latin Quarter
- 4 Star Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Business Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Shopping Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Boutique Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Family Hotels in Latin Quarter
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Latin Quarter
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Fontaine des Médici
- Hotels near Saint-Michel Station
- Hotels near Saint-Michel - Notre-Dame Station
- Hotels near Shakespeare and Company
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Hotels near Pont Saint-Michel
- Hotels with a Pool near Île de la Cité
- Hotels with Parking near Île de la Cité
- Hotels with a Gym near Île de la Cité
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Aparthotels in Île de la Cité
- Cheap Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Luxury Hotels near Île de la Cité
- 3 Star Hotels in Île de la Cité
- 4 Star Hotels in Île de la Cité
- 5 Star Hotels in Île de la Cité
- Shopping Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Boutique Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Family Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Île de la Cité



































































