Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Artina Beach?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Artina Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Artina Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Hotel Hildegard
Hotel Hildegard1.4 mi from Artina Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (83 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

2. Hotel Villa Dvor
Hotel Villa Dvor5.2 mi from Artina Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (199 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. Hotel Plaza Omis
Hotel Plaza Omis5 mi from Artina Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

4. Hotel Plaza Duce
Hotel Plaza Duce6.6 mi from Artina Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (271 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

5. Grand Hotel Slavia
Grand Hotel Slavia9.2 mi from Artina Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (106 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

6. Bluesun Mala Berulia
Bluesun Mala Berulia8.6 mi from Artina Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

7. Bluesun Hotel Berulia
Bluesun Hotel Berulia8.6 mi from Artina Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (203 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

8. Hotel Brattia
Hotel Brattia7.8 mi from Artina Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

9. Villa Azzurra
Villa Azzurra11.5 mi from Artina Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is £43
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

10. Hotel Osam
Hotel Osam11.4 mi from Artina Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (315 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

11. Villa Nani
Villa Nani11.1 mi from Artina Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

12. Camping Almissa
Camping AlmissaPriko, 5.4 mi from Artina Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Villa Verica
Villa Verica9.3 mi from Artina Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

14. VILLA AQUA - Adults Only
VILLA AQUA - Adults Only12 mi from Artina Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Villa Mediterranea
Villa Mediterranea12.1 mi from Artina Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (158 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

16. Bluesun Hotel Soline
Bluesun Hotel Soline8 mi from Artina Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (345 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

17. Rooms Sunce Supetar - Island Brac
Rooms Sunce Supetar - Island Brac11.8 mi from Artina Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (63 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

18. Aparthotel Milenij
Aparthotel Milenij9.4 mi from Artina Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (21 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

19. Boutique Camping Bunja
Boutique Camping Bunja10.2 mi from Artina Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

20. Aminess Vival Velaris Resort
Aminess Vival Velaris Resort11.9 mi from Artina Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (77 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Artina Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Hildegard | 9.4 Exceptional 83 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Villa Dvor | 9.6 Exceptional 199 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Plaza Omis | 9.6 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Plaza Duce | 9.8 Exceptional 271 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Hotel Slavia | 9.2 Wonderful 106 reviews | View |

































































