Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Burren National Park on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Burren National Park consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Burren National Park
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Burren National Park?

1. Kinvara Guesthouse
Kinvara Guesthouse9.4 mi from Burren National Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (891 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

2. Lady Gregory Hotel, Leisure Club & Beauty Rooms
Lady Gregory Hotel, Leisure Club & Beauty Rooms8.6 mi from Burren National Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (813 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. Old Ground Hotel
Old Ground Hotel11.5 mi from Burren National Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (821 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

4. Hotel Woodstock, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Hotel Woodstock, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member11.5 mi from Burren National Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (710 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Fallons Bed and Breakfast
Fallons Bed and Breakfast9.4 mi from Burren National Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (131 reviews)
The price is £134
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Hydro Hotel
The Hydro Hotel12 mi from Burren National Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (96 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. The Ritz House
The Ritz House12 mi from Burren National Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (181 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Treacy's West County Conference & Leisure Centre
Treacy's West County Conference & Leisure Centre12.2 mi from Burren National Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (559 reviews)
The price is £93
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Burren Court Lodge
Burren Court Lodge8.8 mi from Burren National Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is £284
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Queens Hotel and Nightclub
Queens Hotel and Nightclub11.3 mi from Burren National Park
7.2 out of 10, Good, (401 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

11. Hylands Burren Hotel
Hylands Burren Hotel9.6 mi from Burren National Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Temple Gate Hotel
Temple Gate Hotel11.3 mi from Burren National Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (800 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Burren National Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kinvara Guesthouse | 9.4 Exceptional 891 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lady Gregory Hotel, Leisure Club & Beauty Rooms | 8.6 Excellent 813 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Old Ground Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 821 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Woodstock, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member | 8.6 Excellent 710 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fallons Bed and Breakfast | 9.4 Exceptional 131 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Burren National Park
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Burren Hotels
- Crusheen Hotels
- Carran Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Lahinch
- Family Hotels in Lahinch
- Turlough Hotels
- Hotels near Ennis Cathedral
- County Clare Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Shannon
- Hotels with Parking in Bunratty
- Hotels with Kitchens in Bunratty
- 3 Star Hotels in Bunratty
- 4 Star Hotels in Bunratty
- Hotels near O'Dea Castle
- Hotels near Ennis Golf Club
- Hotels with Parking in Ennis
- 3 Star Hotels in Ennis
- Business Hotels in Ennis
- Family Hotels in Ennis
- Ennis Hotels
- New Quay Hotels
- Hotels near Kilfenora Burren Centre
- Hotels with Parking in Spanish Point
- Magherareagh Hotels
- Hotels near Woodstock Golf and Country Club
- Bell Harbour Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Miltown Malbay
- 3 Star Hotels in Ballyvaughan
- Ballyvaughan Hotels
- Ennistimon Hotels
- Hotels near Poulnabrone Dolmen
- Hotels with Parking in Lisdoonvarna
- Lisdoonvarna Hotels
- Kilshanny Hotels
- Corofin Hotels
- Hotels near Clare Heritage Centre Museum
- Kiltacky More Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Doolin
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Doolin
- 3 Star Hotels in Doolin
- Hotels near Aillwee Cave
- Clarecastle Hotels
- Hotels near Midwestern Regional Hospital
- Glencolumbkille South Hotels
- Hotels near Ennistymon Horse Market
- Kilkeedy Hotels
- Hotels near Newtown Castle
- Glencolumbkille North Hotels









































