Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tallwoods Golf & Country Club?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tallwoods Golf & Country Club on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tallwoods Golf & Country Club consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. BIG4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park
BIG4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park1.5 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (119 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Hotel Forster
Hotel Forster9.6 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (751 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

3. Boogie Woogie Beach House
Boogie Woogie Beach House7.5 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

4. Forstay Motel
Forstay Motel8.5 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (261 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

5. Lakeside Forster Holiday Park
Lakeside Forster Holiday Park11.5 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (197 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

6. NRMA Forster Tuncurry Holiday Park
NRMA Forster Tuncurry Holiday Park8.7 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (46 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. The Dorsal Boutique Hotel
The Dorsal Boutique Hotel8.4 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (782 reviews)
The price is £132
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

8. Clarendon Forest Retreat
Clarendon Forest Retreat6 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is £209
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

9. Forster and Wallis Lake Motel
Forster and Wallis Lake Motel8.5 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (274 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Forster Motor Inn
Forster Motor Inn8.5 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (579 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

11. Lakes and Ocean Hotel Forster
Lakes and Ocean Hotel Forster8.6 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (424 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

12. Tuncurry Motor Lodge
Tuncurry Motor Lodge7.8 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (546 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

13. Bali Hi Motel
Bali Hi Motel7.7 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (895 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

14. Highway Motor Inn
Highway Motor Inn10.7 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (646 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Crescent Motel
Crescent Motel10.7 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (456 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Discovery Parks - Forster
Discovery Parks - Forster3.6 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (506 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. In Town Motor Inn
In Town Motor Inn10.4 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (239 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

18. Island Palms Motor Inn
Island Palms Motor Inn10 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Forster Palms Motel
Forster Palms Motel8.8 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (434 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

20. South Pacific Palms Motor Inn
South Pacific Palms Motor Inn8.2 mi from Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (140 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tallwoods Golf & Country Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() BIG4 Happy Hallidays Holiday Park | 8.8 Excellent 119 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Forster | 9.4 Exceptional 751 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Boogie Woogie Beach House | 9.2 Wonderful 117 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Forstay Motel | 9.0 Wonderful 261 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lakeside Forster Holiday Park | 9.2 Wonderful 197 reviews | View |

































































