Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Luma Arles?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Luma Arles on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Luma Arles consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Hôtel de l'Amphithéâtre
Hôtel de l'AmphithéâtreArles City Centre, 0.4 mi from Luma Arles
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (444 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

2. La Maison Volver
La Maison VolverArles City Centre, 0.5 mi from Luma Arles
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (423 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. Hotel Spa Le Calendal
Hotel Spa Le CalendalArles City Centre, 0.4 mi from Luma Arles
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (438 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hôtel La Muette
Hôtel La MuetteArles City Centre, 0.5 mi from Luma Arles
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (353 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

5. Maison Douce Arles
Maison Douce Arles0.5 mi from Luma Arles
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (54 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Le Mas des Ponts d'Arles
Le Mas des Ponts d'Arles1.9 mi from Luma Arles
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (78 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Hôtel du Cloître
Hôtel du CloîtreArles City Centre, 0.4 mi from Luma Arles
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (192 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

8. Hôtel Présent - 200m des Arènes de Arles - Encore Mieux
Hôtel Présent - 200m des Arènes de Arles - Encore MieuxArles City Centre, 0.5 mi from Luma Arles
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

10. Jules César Hotel & Spa Arles - MGallery Collection
Jules César Hotel & Spa Arles - MGallery Collection0.4 mi from Luma Arles
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (338 reviews)
The price is £137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Logis Hôtel Le Rodin
Logis Hôtel Le Rodin1 mi from Luma Arles
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (496 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Mercure Arles Centre Arenes
Mercure Arles Centre Arenes0.4 mi from Luma Arles
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (100 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Hôtel Le Relais de Poste Arles Centre Historique
Hôtel Le Relais de Poste Arles Centre HistoriqueArles City Centre, 0.5 mi from Luma Arles
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (110 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

14. Auberge de Jeunesse HI Arles
Auberge de Jeunesse HI Arles0.4 mi from Luma Arles
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (16 reviews)
The price is £52
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

15. Kyriad Direct Arles
Kyriad Direct Arles0.8 mi from Luma Arles
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (212 reviews)
The price is £34
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. La Résidence - Arles
La Résidence - ArlesArles City Centre, 0.7 mi from Luma Arles
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (139 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

17. Le Cheval Blanc
Le Cheval Blanc0.7 mi from Luma Arles
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (245 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

18. Ibis Budget Arles Sud Fourchon
Ibis Budget Arles Sud Fourchon0.7 mi from Luma Arles
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (165 reviews)
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

19. ibis Styles Arles Palais des Congrès
ibis Styles Arles Palais des Congrès0.9 mi from Luma Arles
7.8 out of 10, Good, (515 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. ibis Arles
ibis Arles0.6 mi from Luma Arles
7.6 out of 10, Good, (255 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.































































