Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Van Baerlestraat Stop hotels
Where to stay near Van Baerlestraat Stop?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Van Baerlestraat Stop on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Van Baerlestraat Stop consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 15 October 2026.

1. De Ware Jacob Boutique Hotel
De Ware Jacob Boutique HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.3 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (214 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark0.6 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATT
ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATTGrachtengordel-West, 0.7 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £250
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.2 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
The price is £179
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Hotel Fita
Hotel FitaMuseum Quarter, < 0.1 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hotel Omega
Hotel OmegaMuseum Quarter, 0.2 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (159 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Nicolaas Witsen
Hotel Nicolaas WitsenDe Weteringschans, 0.8 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (271 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Apollofirst Boutique Hotel
Apollofirst Boutique Hotel0.5 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (760 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Hotel Aalders
Hotel AaldersMuseum Quarter, 0.1 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £133
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Hotel The Noblemen
Hotel The NoblemenGrachtengordel-West, 0.7 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is £250
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Maison ELLE Amsterdam
Maison ELLE Amsterdam0.4 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (127 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Sir Albert Hotel, part of Sircle Collection
Sir Albert Hotel, part of Sircle CollectionOude Pijp, 0.5 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £143
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, 0.4 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,340 reviews)
The price is £150
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Huygens Place
Huygens Place0.3 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (706 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. The Muse Amsterdam Hotel
The Muse Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.4 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Citadines Canal Amsterdam
Citadines Canal AmsterdamDe Weteringschans, 0.7 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (606 reviews)
The price is £131
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Conscious Hotel Museum Square
Conscious Hotel Museum SquareMuseum Quarter, 0.2 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (475 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Dikker & Thijs Hotel
Dikker & Thijs HotelDe Weteringschans, 0.5 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, < 0.1 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (617 reviews)
The price is £493
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Apollo Hotel Amsterdam, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Apollo Hotel Amsterdam, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.7 mi from Van Baerlestraat Stop
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £142
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

































































