Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Stadionweg Stop hotels
Where to stay near Stadionweg Stop?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Stadionweg Stop on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Stadionweg Stop consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 10 October 2026.

1. citizenM Amsterdam South
citizenM Amsterdam South0.3 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

2. nhow Amsterdam RAI
nhow Amsterdam RAI0.8 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,132 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. The Delphi - Amsterdam Townhouse
The Delphi - Amsterdam Townhouse0.2 mi from Stadionweg Stop
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (425 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Bilderberg Garden Hotel
Bilderberg Garden Hotel0.3 mi from Stadionweg Stop
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,017 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. S&A Vondel Park Hotel
S&A Vondel Park HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.9 mi from Stadionweg Stop
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (443 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Apollo Hotel Amsterdam, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Apollo Hotel Amsterdam, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.3 mi from Stadionweg Stop
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £142
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Apollofirst Boutique Hotel
Apollofirst Boutique Hotel0.3 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (760 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. INNSiDE by Meliá Amsterdam
INNSiDE by Meliá Amsterdam0.5 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (630 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.9 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (636 reviews)
The price is £173
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Crowne Plaza Amsterdam South by IHG
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam South by IHG0.8 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Van der Valk Hotel Amsterdam Zuidas
Van der Valk Hotel Amsterdam Zuidas0.9 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (679 reviews)
The price is £168
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark0.7 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £132
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam2.3 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,745 reviews)
The price is £198
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Okura Amsterdam
Hotel Okura AmsterdamDe Pijp, 0.7 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £320
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam Hotel
Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.7 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (546 reviews)
The price is £148
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.8 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (612 reviews)
The price is £390
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Alfred Hotel
The Alfred HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.5 mi from Stadionweg Stop
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,012 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. The Muse Amsterdam Hotel
The Muse Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.5 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

19. Qbic Hotel Amsterdam WTC
Qbic Hotel Amsterdam WTC0.4 mi from Stadionweg Stop
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

20. Hotel JL No76
Hotel JL No76Museum Quarter, 0.9 mi from Stadionweg Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.






























































