Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop?

1. The July - Twenty Eight
The July - Twenty Eight0.9 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (489 reviews)
The price is £162
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.7 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (637 reviews)
The price is £177
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hotel Nicolaas Witsen
Hotel Nicolaas WitsenDe Weteringschans, 1.1 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (269 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Conscious Hotel The Tire Station
Conscious Hotel The Tire Station1.1 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark0.6 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Maison ELLE Amsterdam
Maison ELLE Amsterdam0.9 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (125 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, 1 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,346 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.7 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (615 reviews)
The price is £437
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. The Muse Amsterdam Hotel
The Muse Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.3 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel1.2 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Hotel Notting Hill
Hotel Notting HillDe Weteringschans, 1.1 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Huygens Place
Huygens Place0.9 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (705 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Apartments De Hallen
Apartments De Hallen1.3 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (83 reviews)
The price is £203
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

14. Rosewood Amsterdam
Rosewood AmsterdamDe Weteringschans, 1.2 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is £662
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

15. COMMUNE suites
COMMUNE suitesDe Weteringschans, 1.1 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (189 reviews)
The price is £164
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle Collection
Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle CollectionMuseum Quarter, 0.9 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,434 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Citadines Canal Amsterdam
Citadines Canal AmsterdamDe Weteringschans, 1.1 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (606 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam
Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam0.9 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (395 reviews)
The price is £143
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Dikker & Thijs Hotel
Dikker & Thijs HotelDe Weteringschans, 1.1 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Hotel JL No76
Hotel JL No76Museum Quarter, 0.7 mi from Gerrit van der Veenstraat Stop
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Keep exploring
- Hotels near v. Hilligaertstraat Tram Stop
- Hotels near Beatrixpark
- Hotels near De Pijp Station
- Station-Zuid WTC Hotels
- Boutique Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Oude Pijp Hotels
- Hotels near Beethovenstraat Stop
- Cheap Hotels in Oud-West
- 4 Star Hotels in Oud-West
- Luxury Hotels in Oud-West
- Family Hotels in Oud-West
- Guest Houses in Cornelis Schuytstraat
- 5 Star Hotels in Cornelis Schuytstraat
- Hotels near Cornelis Schuytstraat
- Hotels near Vossius Gymnasium
- Hotels with a Pool in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Parking in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Kitchens in Amsterdam
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Amsterdam
- Hostels in Amsterdam
- Aparthotels in Amsterdam
- B&B in Amsterdam
- Cheap Hotels in Amsterdam
- 2 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 4 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 5 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- Business Hotels in Amsterdam
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Amsterdam
- Boutique Hotels in Amsterdam
- Family Hotels in Amsterdam
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Amsterdam
- Amsterdam Hotels
- Hotels near Museumplein Stop
- Hotels near IBC
- Hotels near Concertgebouw
- Hotels near Concertgebouw Tram Stop
- Hotels near Stadionweg Stop
- Hotels near Amsterdam Zuid Tram Station
- Amsterdam City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Olympiaplein Stop
- Hotels near RAI Exhibition and Congress Centre
- Apollobuurt Hotels
- Hotels near Roelof Hartplein Tram Stop
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Zuideramstel
- Luxury Hotels in Zuideramstel
- Family Hotels in Zuideramstel
- Hotels near Van Baerlestraat Stop
- Hotels near Emmastraat Tram Stop
- Cheap Hotels near Nes
- 3 Star Hotels in Nes
- Hotels near Cornelis Schuytstraat Stop
- Family Hotels in Buitenveldert
- 4 Star Hotels in Buitenveldert
- Hotels with a Gym in Red Light District
- Cheap Hotels in Red Light District
- 2 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- 3 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- 5 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- Hotels with Parking in Red Light District
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Red Light District
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Red Light District
- Luxury Hotels in Red Light District
- 1 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- Family Hotels in Red Light District
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Red Light District
- Old South Hotels
- Hotels near Museum Square
- Stadionbuurt Hotels
- Hotels near Van Gogh Museum
- Hotels near World Trade Center
- Hotels with Parking in Oud-Zuid
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Guest Houses in Oud-Zuid
- Cheap Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Luxury Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- 4 Star Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Family Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Oud-Zuid Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near The 9 Streets
- Hotels with a Gym near The 9 Streets
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near The 9 Streets
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Guest Houses in The 9 Streets
- B&B in The 9 Streets
- Cheap Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Luxury Hotels near The 9 Streets
- 3 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- 4 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- 5 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- Business Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Historic Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Boutique Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Family Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near The 9 Streets
- Hostels in Rijnstraat
- 4 Star Hotels in Rijnstraat
- Hotels near Stedelijk Museum































































