Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Saumur Airport (XSU)
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Saumur on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Saumur consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 7 October 2026.

1. Château La Comtesse de Loire & Spa
Château La Comtesse de Loire & SpaSaumur Centre-Ville, 1.4 mi from Saumur (XSU)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Hôtel Saint-Pierre Boutique-Hotel
Hôtel Saint-Pierre Boutique-HotelÎle d'Offard, 1.9 mi from Saumur (XSU)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (225 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Quality Aparthotel Saumur
Quality Aparthotel SaumurSaumur Centre-Ville, 1.7 mi from Saumur (XSU)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is £56
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. The Originals Access Hotel Le Canter
The Originals Access Hotel Le Canter0.8 mi from Saumur (XSU)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

5. Brit Hotel Saumur
Brit Hotel Saumur1.9 mi from Saumur (XSU)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (302 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
10 Oct - 11 Oct

6. Rive Gauche
Rive GaucheÎle d'Offard, 1.7 mi from Saumur (XSU)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (222 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

7. Les Terrasses de Saumur Hotel & Spa
Les Terrasses de Saumur Hotel & Spa0.3 mi from Saumur (XSU)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (224 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

8. Hotel Kyriad Saumur
Hotel Kyriad SaumurÎle d'Offard, 1.7 mi from Saumur (XSU)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (342 reviews)
The price is £75
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. Citotel Le Volney
Citotel Le VolneySaumur Centre-Ville, 1.7 mi from Saumur (XSU)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (190 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

10. Terres de France - Le Domaine du Golf
Terres de France - Le Domaine du Golf1.4 mi from Saumur (XSU)
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (164 reviews)
The price is £39
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

11. Logis Hotel Restaurant Cristal
Logis Hotel Restaurant CristalÎle d'Offard, 1.9 mi from Saumur (XSU)
7.8 out of 10, Good, (127 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

12. Campanile Saumur
Campanile SaumurBagneux, 1.5 mi from Saumur (XSU)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (529 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Comfy Duplex Cottage in Saumur
Comfy Duplex Cottage in Saumur1.6 mi from Saumur (XSU)
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

14. Duplex Cottage With Pool for 4
Duplex Cottage With Pool for 41.6 mi from Saumur (XSU)
The price is £167
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

15. Spacious Cottage in Saumur for 5
Spacious Cottage in Saumur for 51.6 mi from Saumur (XSU)
The price is £165
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

16. La Magnanerie
La Magnanerie12.3 mi from Saumur (XSU)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is £93
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

17. AU PIED DU LAVOIR
AU PIED DU LAVOIR11.8 mi from Saumur (XSU)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

18. Hôtel Anne d'Anjou,The Originals Collection
Hôtel Anne d'Anjou,The Originals Collection2.1 mi from Saumur (XSU)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (518 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Le Domaine de Mestré, The Originals Relais
Le Domaine de Mestré, The Originals Relais8.6 mi from Saumur (XSU)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. Fontevraud L'Ermitage
Fontevraud L'Ermitage9.6 mi from Saumur (XSU)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (454 reviews)
The price is £107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































