Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Theater-Antique on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Theater-Antique consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Theater-Antique
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Theater-Antique?

1. Hôtel de l'Amphithéâtre
Hôtel de l'AmphithéâtreArles City Centre, < 0.1 mi from Theater-Antique
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (444 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

2. Hotel Spa Le Calendal
Hotel Spa Le CalendalArles City Centre, < 0.1 mi from Theater-Antique
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (438 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. La Maison Volver
La Maison VolverArles City Centre, 0.3 mi from Theater-Antique
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (423 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Hôtel La Muette
Hôtel La MuetteArles City Centre, 0.1 mi from Theater-Antique
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (353 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

5. Maison Douce Arles
Maison Douce Arles0.2 mi from Theater-Antique
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (54 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hôtel du Cloître
Hôtel du CloîtreArles City Centre, < 0.1 mi from Theater-Antique
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (192 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

7. Le Mas des Ponts d'Arles
Le Mas des Ponts d'Arles1.5 mi from Theater-Antique
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (78 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. Hôtel Présent - 200m des Arènes de Arles - Encore Mieux
Hôtel Présent - 200m des Arènes de Arles - Encore MieuxArles City Centre, 0.3 mi from Theater-Antique
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

10. Jules César Hotel & Spa Arles - MGallery Collection
Jules César Hotel & Spa Arles - MGallery Collection0.1 mi from Theater-Antique
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (338 reviews)
The price is £137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Mercure Arles Centre Arenes
Mercure Arles Centre Arenes0.2 mi from Theater-Antique
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (100 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Logis Hôtel Le Rodin
Logis Hôtel Le Rodin0.9 mi from Theater-Antique
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (496 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Hôtel Le Relais de Poste Arles Centre Historique
Hôtel Le Relais de Poste Arles Centre HistoriqueArles City Centre, 0.2 mi from Theater-Antique
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (110 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

14. Auberge de Jeunesse HI Arles
Auberge de Jeunesse HI Arles0.4 mi from Theater-Antique
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (16 reviews)
The price is £52
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

15. Kyriad Direct Arles
Kyriad Direct Arles1 mi from Theater-Antique
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (212 reviews)
The price is £34
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. La Résidence - Arles
La Résidence - ArlesArles City Centre, 0.3 mi from Theater-Antique
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (139 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

17. Le Cheval Blanc
Le Cheval Blanc0.3 mi from Theater-Antique
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (245 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

18. Ibis Budget Arles Sud Fourchon
Ibis Budget Arles Sud Fourchon0.9 mi from Theater-Antique
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (165 reviews)
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

19. ibis Styles Arles Palais des Congrès
ibis Styles Arles Palais des Congrès0.7 mi from Theater-Antique
7.8 out of 10, Good, (515 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. ibis Arles
ibis Arles0.7 mi from Theater-Antique
7.6 out of 10, Good, (255 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Château de Montauban
- Hotels near Arles Amphitheatre
- Hotels near Alyscamps
- Hotels with Parking in Grand Avignon
- Hotels with Parking in Eygalieres
- Arles City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Luma Arles
- Hotels with a Gym near Rue de la Republique
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Rue de la Republique
- 2 Star Hotels in Rue de la Republique
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Rue de la Republique
- Cheap Hotels in Le Pontet
- Hotels near Musée Reattu
- Hotels with a Pool in Cavaillon
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Cavaillon
- Hotels near Château d'Estoublon
- Hotels with a Pool in Avignon
- Hotels with Parking in Avignon
- Hotels with a Gym in Avignon
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Avignon
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Avignon
- Aparthotels in Avignon
- Guest Houses in Avignon
- B&B in Avignon
- Cheap Hotels in Avignon
- Luxury Hotels in Avignon
- 2 Star Hotels in Avignon
- 3 Star Hotels in Avignon
- 4 Star Hotels in Avignon
- Business Hotels in Avignon
- Winery Hotels in Avignon
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Avignon
- Family Hotels in Avignon
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Avignon
- Hotels near Place du Forum
- Hotels near Arles Town Hall
- Hotels near Museon Arlaten
- Hotels near Cloître St-Trophime
- Hotels with Parking in Paradou
- Paradou Hotels
- Saint-Etienne-Du-Gres Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near Rue des Teinturiers
- Luxury Hotels near Rue des Teinturiers
- Winery Hotels near Rue des Teinturiers
- Hotels with a Pool in Arles
- Hotels with Parking in Arles
- Hotels with a Gym in Arles
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Arles
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Arles
- Guest Houses in Arles
- B&B in Arles
- Cheap Hotels in Arles
- Luxury Hotels in Arles
- 3 Star Hotels in Arles
- 4 Star Hotels in Arles
- Family Hotels in Arles
- Golf Hotels in Arles
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Arles
- Arles Hotels
- Hotels near Arles Way
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Maussane-les-Alpilles
- Maussane-Les-Alpilles Hotels
- Hotels near Church of St. Trophime
- Hotels with Parking in Fontvieille
- Fontvieille Hotels
- Hotels near Tarascon-sur-Rhône Station
- Guest Houses in Tarascon
- Tarascon Hotels
- Hotels near Fondation Van Gogh
- Hotels near Van Gogh trail
- Hotels with a Pool in Salon-de-Provence
- Hotels with Parking in Salon-de-Provence
- Hotels with Parking in Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
- Cheap Hotels in Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
- Luxury Hotels in Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
- Business Hotels in Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
- Beach Hotels in Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
- Hotels near Camargue Nature Park
- Business Hotels in Istres
- Hotels near Langlois Bridge
- Hotels with a Pool in St.-Rémy-de-Provence
- Hotels with Parking in St.-Rémy-de-Provence
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in St.-Rémy-de-Provence
- Guest Houses in St.-Rémy-de-Provence
- B&B in St.-Rémy-de-Provence
- 3 Star Hotels in St.-Rémy-de-Provence
- Business Hotels in St.-Rémy-de-Provence
- Family Hotels in St.-Rémy-de-Provence
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in St.-Rémy-de-Provence
- Hotels near Arles Station
- Hotels near Thermes de Constantin
- Hotels near Château de Tarascon
- Hotels near Abbey of Montmajour
- Hotels with a Pool in Les Baux-de-Provence
- Hotels with Parking in Les Baux-de-Provence
- Family Hotels in Les Baux-de-Provence
- Hotels near Cryptoportiques
- Hotels near Espace Van Gogh































































