Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Chicago Shakespeare Theater?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Chicago Shakespeare Theater on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Chicago Shakespeare Theater consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 7 October 2026.

1. The Peninsula Chicago
The Peninsula ChicagoStreeterville, 1.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £562
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago
Trump International Hotel & Tower ChicagoRiver North, 1.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,034 reviews)
The price is £415
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. L7 Chicago by LOTTE
L7 Chicago by LOTTETheatre District, 1.2 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,979 reviews)
The price is £175
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Park Hyatt Chicago
Park Hyatt ChicagoStreeterville, 1.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £480
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Gwen, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Michigan Avenue Chicago
The Gwen, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Michigan Avenue ChicagoStreeterville, 1.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £387
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Sable at Navy Pier Chicago, Curio Collection by Hilton
Sable at Navy Pier Chicago, Curio Collection by HiltonStreeterville, < 0.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,723 reviews)
The price is £232
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Arlo Chicago
Arlo ChicagoTheatre District, 1.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,399 reviews)
The price is £177
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Royal Sonesta Chicago Downtown
The Royal Sonesta Chicago DowntownThe Loop, 1.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,639 reviews)
The price is £199
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. citizenM Chicago Downtown
citizenM Chicago DowntownTheatre District, 1.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,359 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Springhill Suites by Marriott Chicago Downtown/ River North
Springhill Suites by Marriott Chicago Downtown/ River NorthRiver North, 1.3 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,218 reviews)
The price is £166
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Talbott, Autograph Collection
The Talbott, Autograph Collection1.3 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (181 reviews)
The price is £242
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Moxy Chicago Downtown
Moxy Chicago DowntownRiver North, 1.4 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Viceroy Chicago
Viceroy Chicago1.4 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,299 reviews)
The price is £301
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The St. Regis Chicago
The St. Regis Chicago0.7 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (133 reviews)
The price is £563
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Waldorf Astoria Chicago
Waldorf Astoria Chicago1.3 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £525
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile
Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile1.2 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,654 reviews)
The price is £291
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. LondonHouse Chicago, Curio Collection by Hilton
LondonHouse Chicago, Curio Collection by HiltonThe Loop, 1.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,860 reviews)
The price is £230
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Aloft by Marriott Chicago Downtown River North
Aloft by Marriott Chicago Downtown River NorthRiver North, 1.3 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,293 reviews)
The price is £166
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel 505 River North
Hotel 505 River NorthRiver North, 1.2 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,935 reviews)
The price is £229
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Four Seasons Hotel Chicago
Four Seasons Hotel ChicagoStreeterville, 1.1 mi from Chicago Shakespeare Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £470
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Peninsula Chicago | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Trump International Hotel & Tower Chicago | 9.6 Exceptional 2,034 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L7 Chicago by LOTTE | 9.6 Exceptional 4,979 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Hyatt Chicago | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Gwen, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Michigan Avenue Chicago | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |




































































