Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near ARTIS?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near ARTIS on Hotels.com. These hotels close to ARTIS consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City Center
Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City CenterGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.8 mi from ARTIS
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (352 reviews)
The price is £147
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Landmark
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Landmark0.7 mi from ARTIS
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £126
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Grand Hotel Amrâth Amsterdam
Grand Hotel Amrâth AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.9 mi from ARTIS
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,601 reviews)
The price is £188
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury Hotels
Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury HotelsAmsterdam East, 0.2 mi from ARTIS
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is £302
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

5. Leonardo Boutique Hotel The Lancaster Amsterdam
Leonardo Boutique Hotel The Lancaster Amsterdam0.3 mi from ARTIS
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre0.9 mi from ARTIS
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is £142
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Hoxton, Lloyd
The Hoxton, Lloyd0.9 mi from ARTIS
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (771 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City CenterBinnenstad, 1 mi from ARTIS
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,102 reviews)
The price is £190
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station
DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal StationNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 1 mi from ARTIS
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (837 reviews)
The price is £198
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Volkshotel
Volkshotel0.9 mi from ARTIS
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
Monet Garden Hotel AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.6 mi from ARTIS
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,873 reviews)
The price is £152
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam
Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam1 mi from ARTIS
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,043 reviews)
The price is £187
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Hotel Arena
Hotel ArenaAmsterdam East, 0.3 mi from ARTIS
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Hendrick's Hotel
The Hendrick's HotelNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.8 mi from ARTIS
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £156
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. The Social Hub Amsterdam City
The Social Hub Amsterdam City0.8 mi from ARTIS
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hotel Nes Amsterdam
Hotel Nes AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 1 mi from ARTIS
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (726 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. ibis Amsterdam Centre Stopera
ibis Amsterdam Centre StoperaNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.6 mi from ARTIS
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Hyatt Regency Amsterdam
Hyatt Regency AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 0.4 mi from ARTIS
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is £186
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. NYX Hotel Amsterdam Rembrandt Square
NYX Hotel Amsterdam Rembrandt SquareGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.9 mi from ARTIS
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,554 reviews)
The price is £152
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Manor Amsterdam
The Manor Amsterdam0.5 mi from ARTIS
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































