Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Internationaal Theater Amsterdam?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Internationaal Theater Amsterdam on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Internationaal Theater Amsterdam consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 11 October 2026.

1. Leonardo Hotel Amsterdam Museum Quarter
Leonardo Hotel Amsterdam Museum QuarterMuseum Quarter, 0.2 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,014 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. NH City Centre Amsterdam
NH City Centre Amsterdam0.5 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,078 reviews)
The price is £170
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, < 0.1 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,344 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle Collection
Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle CollectionMuseum Quarter, 0.2 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,431 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City Center
Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City CenterGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.7 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (350 reviews)
The price is £147
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam
Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam0.2 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (393 reviews)
The price is £143
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. NH Amsterdam Leidseplein
NH Amsterdam Leidseplein0.1 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (471 reviews)
The price is £142
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Banks Mansion
Banks MansionGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.5 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £209
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Centre
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Centre1 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,366 reviews)
The price is £152
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. S&A Vondel Park Hotel
S&A Vondel Park HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.3 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (444 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. NH Collection Amsterdam Flower Market
NH Collection Amsterdam Flower MarketGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.5 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £172
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Leonardo Boutique Hotel Amsterdam Vondelpark
Leonardo Boutique Hotel Amsterdam Vondelpark0.2 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The Diamond
The DiamondDe Weteringschans, < 0.1 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (172 reviews)
The price is £205
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Amsterdam Marriott Hotel
Amsterdam Marriott Hotel0.1 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £174
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATT
ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATTGrachtengordel-West, 0.3 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £250
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Backstage Hotel Amsterdam
Backstage Hotel AmsterdamJordaan, 0.1 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (853 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City CenterBinnenstad, 0.7 mi from Internationaal Theater Amsterdam
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,100 reviews)
The price is £190
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

































































