Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Uffington White Horse?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Uffington White Horse on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Uffington White Horse consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Cotswolds Hotel & Spa
Cotswolds Hotel & Spa25.3 mi from Uffington White Horse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,159 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

2. Delta Hotels by Marriott Swindon
Delta Hotels by Marriott Swindon9.1 mi from Uffington White Horse
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (666 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. De Vere Cotswold Water Park
De Vere Cotswold Water Park15.7 mi from Uffington White Horse
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £92
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Leonardo Hotel Swindon
Leonardo Hotel Swindon9.4 mi from Uffington White Horse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Mollie's Oxford
Mollie's Oxford7.4 mi from Uffington White Horse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Malmaison Oxford
Malmaison Oxford17.7 mi from Uffington White Horse
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £152
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Barrington Arms Hotel
The Barrington Arms Hotel4 mi from Uffington White Horse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (132 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG
Holiday Inn Swindon by IHG7.9 mi from Uffington White Horse
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (765 reviews)
The price is £44
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Stanton House Hotel
Stanton House Hotel7.8 mi from Uffington White Horse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (599 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Holiday Inn Express Swindon City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Swindon City Centre by IHG9.5 mi from Uffington White Horse
7.8 out of 10, Good, (889 reviews)
The price is £57
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

11. The Boutique Hotel by The Snooty Mehmaan
The Boutique Hotel by The Snooty Mehmaan6.5 mi from Uffington White Horse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is £131
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. The Plough Inn
The Plough Inn8.4 mi from Uffington White Horse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

13. The Old Crown Coaching Inn
The Old Crown Coaching Inn5.6 mi from Uffington White Horse
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (198 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Sudbury House Hotel
Sudbury House Hotel5.6 mi from Uffington White Horse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (348 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. The Frogmill
The Frogmill26 mi from Uffington White Horse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (351 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. The White Hart
The White Hart7.3 mi from Uffington White Horse
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (744 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Swindon Blunsdon House Hotel, BW Premier Collectio
Swindon Blunsdon House Hotel, BW Premier Collectio9.8 mi from Uffington White Horse
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)

18. Leonardo Royal Hotel Oxford
Leonardo Royal Hotel Oxford18.9 mi from Uffington White Horse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,196 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. The Greyhound Inn
The Greyhound Inn5 mi from Uffington White Horse
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (106 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

20. Queens Arms
Queens Arms7.5 mi from Uffington White Horse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (179 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































