Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near International Plaza and Bay Street?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near International Plaza and Bay Street on Hotels.com. These hotels close to International Plaza and Bay Street consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 12 October 2026.

1. Hyatt House Tampa Airport Westshore
Hyatt House Tampa Airport WestshoreWestshore, 0.9 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,114 reviews)
The price is £131
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tampa Stadium – Airport Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tampa Stadium – Airport Area by IHGMacFarlane Park, 1 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,276 reviews)
The price is £117
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Renaissance Tampa International Plaza Hotel
Renaissance Tampa International Plaza Hotel0.1 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £205
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. AC Hotel by Marriott Tampa Airport
AC Hotel by Marriott Tampa Airport0.6 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £165
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Tampa Airport Marriott
Tampa Airport Marriott1.5 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,310 reviews)
The price is £219
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

6. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore AirportWestshore, 0.9 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park Westshore
Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Airport Avion Park WestshoreWestshore, 0.9 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,682 reviews)
The price is £112
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Homewood Suites by Hilton Tampa Airport - Westshore
Homewood Suites by Hilton Tampa Airport - WestshoreWestshore, 0.9 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/Westshore
Hyatt Place Tampa Airport/WestshoreWestshore, 0.6 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,479 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. Hilton Garden Inn Tampa Airport Westshore
Hilton Garden Inn Tampa Airport WestshoreWestshore, 0.9 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,131 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Fairfield Inn & Suites Tampa Westshore / Airport
Fairfield Inn & Suites Tampa Westshore / Airport0.5 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Home2 Suites by Hilton Tampa Westshore Airport, FL
Home2 Suites by Hilton Tampa Westshore Airport, FLWestshore, 1.1 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (869 reviews)
The price is £112
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Residence Inn by Marriott Tampa Westshore/Airport
Residence Inn by Marriott Tampa Westshore/Airport0.4 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Hampton Inn Tampa-International Airport/Westshore
Hampton Inn Tampa-International Airport/WestshoreWestshore, 0.7 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,087 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

15. Marriott Tampa Westshore
Marriott Tampa Westshore0.8 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,033 reviews)
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Element by Marriott Tampa Midtown
Element by Marriott Tampa Midtown1.4 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (519 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Westshore/Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Westshore/Airport1.2 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Hotel Alba, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Hotel Alba, Tapestry Collection by HiltonWestshore, 1.5 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,839 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. The Westshore Grand, Tampa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Westshore Grand, Tampa, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel1.5 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,933 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore
Four Points by Sheraton Suites Tampa Airport Westshore0.9 mi from International Plaza and Bay Street
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,334 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to International Plaza and Bay Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt House Tampa Airport Westshore | 9.6 Exceptional 2,114 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tampa Stadium – Airport Area by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,276 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Renaissance Tampa International Plaza Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AC Hotel by Marriott Tampa Airport | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tampa Airport Marriott | 9.2 Wonderful 1,310 reviews | View |



































































