Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Amsterdam RAI Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Amsterdam RAI Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Amsterdam RAI Station
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Amsterdam RAI Station?

1. De Ware Jacob Boutique Hotel
De Ware Jacob Boutique HotelMuseum Quarter, 1.3 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (215 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Hotel V Fizeaustraat
Hotel V Fizeaustraat1.6 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. The July - Twenty Eight
The July - Twenty Eight1.5 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (492 reviews)
The price is £157
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. nhow Amsterdam RAI
nhow Amsterdam RAI0.1 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,138 reviews)
The price is £131
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Hotel Casa Amsterdam
Hotel Casa Amsterdam1.5 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 1.6 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (644 reviews)
The price is £181
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam Hotel
Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 1.3 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (552 reviews)
The price is £131
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark1.6 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Van der Valk Amsterdam Amstel
Van der Valk Amsterdam Amstel1 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Adagio Amsterdam City South
Adagio Amsterdam City South1.5 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (581 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Hotel Okura Amsterdam
Hotel Okura AmsterdamDe Pijp, 0.9 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £291
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Hotel Fita
Hotel FitaMuseum Quarter, 1.6 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hotel Omega
Hotel OmegaMuseum Quarter, 1.5 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (159 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHG
InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHGWeesperbuurt, 1.7 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (342 reviews)
The price is £356
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. INNSiDE by Meliá Amsterdam
INNSiDE by Meliá Amsterdam0.9 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (632 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Ruby Emma Hotel Amsterdam By IHG
Ruby Emma Hotel Amsterdam By IHGAmsterdam East, 1.3 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,993 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Crowne Plaza Amsterdam South by IHG
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam South by IHG0.7 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. Hotel Nicolaas Witsen
Hotel Nicolaas WitsenDe Weteringschans, 1.6 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (272 reviews)
The price is £121
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Volkshotel
Volkshotel1.5 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. Van der Valk Hotel Amsterdam Zuidas
Van der Valk Hotel Amsterdam Zuidas0.1 mi from Amsterdam RAI Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (682 reviews)
The price is £167
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Other landmarks near Amsterdam RAI Station
Keep exploring
- Hotels with Parking in Oud-Zuid
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Guest Houses in Oud-Zuid
- Cheap Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Luxury Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- 4 Star Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Family Hotels in Oud-Zuid
- Hotels near Amstelpark
- Cheap Hotels in Oud-West
- 4 Star Hotels in Oud-West
- Luxury Hotels in Oud-West
- Family Hotels in Oud-West
- De Pijp Hotels
- Family Hotels in Buitenveldert
- Buitenveldert Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Buitenveldert
- Hostels in Rijnstraat
- 4 Star Hotels in Rijnstraat
- Hotels near Maasstraat Stop
- Hotels near Drentepark Stop
- Hotels near Stadionweg Stop
- Hotels near Amsterdam Zuid Tram Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Parking in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Amsterdam
- Hostels in Amsterdam
- Aparthotels in Amsterdam
- B&B in Amsterdam
- Cheap Hotels in Amsterdam
- 4 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- 5 Star Hotels in Amsterdam
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Amsterdam
- Amsterdam Hotels
- Amsterdam City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near European Medicines Agency
- Hotels near Maasstraat Stop
- Hotels near The Upside Down Amsterdam
- Hotels near RAI Theater
- Hotels near RAI Exhibition and Congress Centre
- Hotels near IBC
- Hotels near Europaplein Station
- Hotels with a Gym in Red Light District
- Cheap Hotels in Red Light District
- 2 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- 3 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- 5 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- Hotels with Parking in Red Light District
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Red Light District
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Red Light District
- Luxury Hotels in Red Light District
- 1 Star Hotels in Red Light District
- Family Hotels in Red Light District
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Red Light District
- Cheap Hotels near Nes
- 3 Star Hotels in Nes
- Hotels near Beatrixpark
- Hotels with Parking near The 9 Streets
- Hotels with a Gym near The 9 Streets
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near The 9 Streets
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Guest Houses in The 9 Streets
- B&B in The 9 Streets
- Cheap Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Luxury Hotels near The 9 Streets
- 3 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- 4 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- 5 Star Hotels in The 9 Streets
- Business Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Historic Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Boutique Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Family Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near The 9 Streets
- Rijnbuurt Hotels
- Hotels near Shopping Center Gelderlandplein
- Zuidas Hotels
- Hotels near Waalstraat Stop
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Zuideramstel
- Luxury Hotels in Zuideramstel
- Family Hotels in Zuideramstel
- Hotels near v. Hilligaertstraat Tram Stop
- Hotels near Amsterdam South Station
- Hotels near Parnassusweg Stop
- Hotels near World Trade Center
- Hotels near Dintelstraat Stop
- Guest Houses in Cornelis Schuytstraat
- 5 Star Hotels in Cornelis Schuytstraat
- Hotels near Vossius Gymnasium
- Hotels near De Mirandabad
- Station-Zuid WTC Hotels
- Hotels near Victorieplein Stop
- Hotels with a Gym near Amstel Business Park
- Hostels in Amstel Business Park
- Aparthotels in Amstel Business Park
- Cheap Hotels near Amstel Business Park
- Luxury Hotels near Amstel Business Park
- 4 Star Hotels in Amstel Business Park
- 5 Star Hotels in Amstel Business Park
- Business Hotels near Amstel Business Park






























































