Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Larissa Metro Station hotels
Where to stay near Larissa Metro Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Larissa Metro Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Larissa Metro Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 6 October 2026.

1. The Stanley
The Stanley0.4 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,472 reviews)
The price is £112
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. The Pinnacle Athens
The Pinnacle AthensAthens City Centre, 0.9 mi from Larissa Metro Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,217 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Novotel Athenes
Novotel AthenesOmonoia, 0.3 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. ERMASS Athens
ERMASS AthensOmonoia, 0.5 mi from Larissa Metro Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (568 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Candia Hotel
Candia HotelOmonoia, 0.2 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (326 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. Zeus Wyndham Grand Athens
Zeus Wyndham Grand Athens0.5 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,019 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Socrates
Hotel SocratesOmonoia, < 0.1 mi from Larissa Metro Station
7.2 out of 10, Good, (643 reviews)
The price is £29
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Athens Lotus Hotel
Athens Lotus Hotel0.3 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Novus City Hotel
Novus City Hotel0.4 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (781 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Athens Tiare by Mage Hotels
Athens Tiare by Mage HotelsOmonoia, 0.7 mi from Larissa Metro Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

12. Zeus Essence Wyndham Athens Residence
Zeus Essence Wyndham Athens Residence0.4 mi from Larissa Metro Station
7.8 out of 10, Good, (241 reviews)
The price is £134
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotel Diethnes
Hotel Diethnes0.1 mi from Larissa Metro Station
6.6 out of 10, Good, (357 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

15. Skylark, Aluma Hotel & Resort
Skylark, Aluma Hotel & ResortOmonoia, 0.6 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (371 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Athens One Smart Hotel
Athens One Smart Hotel0.5 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (96 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Crystal City Hotel
Crystal City Hotel0.5 mi from Larissa Metro Station
7.8 out of 10, Good, (273 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Adia Aluma Athens, Curio Collection By Hilton
Adia Aluma Athens, Curio Collection By HiltonAthens City Centre, 0.7 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (93 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Hotel Katerina
Hotel Katerina0.4 mi from Larissa Metro Station
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (278 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Elevate Athens
Elevate Athens0.4 mi from Larissa Metro Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.






























































