Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near JR Akihabara Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to JR Akihabara Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near JR Akihabara Station
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near JR Akihabara Station?

1. HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI
HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI0.4 mi from JR Akihabara Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is £289
additional charges may apply
7 Oct - 8 Oct

2. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.5 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is £193
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct

3. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.6 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (883 reviews)
The price is £133
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

4. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is £259
additional charges may apply
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi0.6 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,356 reviews)
The price is £68
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hotel Resol Akihabara
Hotel Resol Akihabara0.1 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (929 reviews)
The price is £111
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara0.1 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (310 reviews)
The price is £90
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

8. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 0.6 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (158 reviews)
The price is £82
additional charges may apply
7 Oct - 8 Oct

9. Hotaku HOTEL
Hotaku HOTEL0.3 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (89 reviews)
The price is £77
additional charges may apply
9 Oct - 10 Oct

10. APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho EkimaeChuo, 0.6 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £53
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

11. Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Higashi Kanda0.5 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is £95
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. HOTEL SUI KANDA byABEST
HOTEL SUI KANDA byABEST0.5 mi from JR Akihabara Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £77
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. MONday Apart Premium Ueno Okachimachi
MONday Apart Premium Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.4 mi from JR Akihabara Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (713 reviews)
The price is £174
additional charges may apply
7 Oct - 8 Oct

14. 9h nine hours woman Kanda
9h nine hours woman Kanda0.4 mi from JR Akihabara Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (539 reviews)
The price is £38
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov

15. UNDER RAILWAY HOTEL AKIHABARA
UNDER RAILWAY HOTEL AKIHABARA0.2 mi from JR Akihabara Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (193 reviews)
The price is £112
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct

16. Sakano Hotel tretio Ochanomizu
Sakano Hotel tretio OchanomizuAkihabara, 0.4 mi from JR Akihabara Station
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (103 reviews)
The price is £52
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Super Hotel Ueno - Okachimachi
Super Hotel Ueno - OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 mi from JR Akihabara Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (125 reviews)
The price is £90
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. SaffronCasa Asakusabashi by Tranova
SaffronCasa Asakusabashi by Tranova0.6 mi from JR Akihabara Station
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (11 reviews)
The price is £76
additional charges may apply
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Ueno First City Hotel
Ueno First City HotelUeno, 0.6 mi from JR Akihabara Station
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (419 reviews)
The price is £90
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

20. APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho Ekikita
APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho Ekikita0.5 mi from JR Akihabara Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (649 reviews)
The price is £61
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to JR Akihabara Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL ALL IN TOKYO ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 59 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI | 9.6 Exceptional 883 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi | 9.2 Wonderful 1,356 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near JR Akihabara Station
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Okachimachi Station
- Otemachi Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo
- Hotels with a Gym in Tokyo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Tokyo
- Hotels with Kitchens in Tokyo
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- 1 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Shopping Hotels in Tokyo
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Tokyo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near Mitsukoshimae Station
- Higashikanda Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Higashiikebukuro
- Cheap Hotels in Sumida
- Family Hotels in Sumida
- Aparthotels in Arakawa
- Cheap Hotels in Arakawa
- 3 Star Hotels in Arakawa
- Kanda Ogawamachi Hotels
- Hotels near Bank of Japan
- Hotels near Shinnihombashi Station
- Hotels near Ameyoko Shopping District
- Hotels near Akihabara Electric Town
- Kanda Nishifukudacho Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in Chuo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Chuo
- Hostels in Chuo
- Cheap Hotels in Chuo
- Luxury Hotels in Chuo
- 2 Star Hotels in Chuo
- 3 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Business Hotels in Chuo
- Shopping Hotels in Chuo
- Cheap Hotels in Tsukiji
- 3 Chome Hotels
- Hotels near Keisei-Ueno Station
- Kanda Hotels
- Kanda-Mitosirocho Hotels
- Jimbocho Hotels
- Hotels near Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store
- Asakusabashi Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Mukojima
- Hostels in Nippori Textile Town
- Guest Houses in Nippori Textile Town
- Hotels with Parking in Bunkyo
- Cheap Hotels in Bunkyo
- Hotels near Kanda Station
- Kanda Izumicho Hotels
- Kanda Surugadai Hotels
- Hotels near Ueno-okachimachi Station
- Hostels in Kitchen Town
- 3 Star Hotels in Kitchen Town
- Kanda Sakumacho Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo Prefecture
- Akihabara Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Negishi
- Hotels near Akihabara Station
- Ochanomizu Hotels
- Ueno Hotels
- Hotels near Kanda Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- Hotels with a Gym in Chiyoda
- Hostels in Chiyoda
- Aparthotels in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Chiyoda
- 2 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 5 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Family Hotels in Chiyoda
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiyoda
- Hotels near Ochanomizu Station
- Hostels in Taito
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Luxury Hotels in Taito
- 3 Star Hotels in Taito
- 4 Star Hotels in Taito
- Business Hotels in Taito
- Shopping Hotels in Taito
- Family Hotels in Taito
- 3 Star Hotels in Oshiage



































































