Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Shinnihombashi Station hotels
Where to stay near Shinnihombashi Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Shinnihombashi Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Shinnihombashi Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 15 October 2026.

1. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten0.7 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is £373
additional charges may apply
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Hotel EN-YO
Hotel EN-YO0.7 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is £432
additional charges may apply
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.7 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is £2,303
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £1,018
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.8 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is £972
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £479
additional charges may apply
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.5 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is £538
additional charges may apply
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £425
additional charges may apply
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.2 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (503 reviews)
The price is £804
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 0.8 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (364 reviews)
The price is £91
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (655 reviews)
The price is £741
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,321 reviews)
The price is £505
additional charges may apply
12 Nov - 13 Nov

13. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.5 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (370 reviews)
The price is £92
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct

14. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.8 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £128
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi0.6 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (478 reviews)
The price is £1,100
additional charges may apply
27 Oct - 28 Oct

16. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.7 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,330 reviews)
The price is £163
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct

17. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.8 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (685 reviews)
The price is £202
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya< 0.1 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,527 reviews)
The price is £96
additional charges may apply
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda0.5 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £103
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.0.8 mi from Shinnihombashi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (458 reviews)
The price is £114
additional charges may apply
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shinnihombashi Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel EN-YO | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |



































































