Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Inaricho Station hotels
Where to stay near Inaricho Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Inaricho Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Inaricho Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 17 October 2026.

1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East0.3 mi from Inaricho Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is £183
additional charges may apply
21 Oct - 22 Oct

2. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.5 mi from Inaricho Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is £205
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 mi from Inaricho Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (614 reviews)
The price is £124
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct

4. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.2 mi from Inaricho Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is £149
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.3 mi from Inaricho Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £185
additional charges may apply
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.1 mi from Inaricho Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (481 reviews)
The price is £241
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.6 mi from Inaricho Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,450 reviews)
The price is £117
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.6 mi from Inaricho Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (77 reviews)
The price is £97
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 0.3 mi from Inaricho Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (91 reviews)
The price is £63
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct

10. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.6 mi from Inaricho Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is £130
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct

11. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.4 mi from Inaricho Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (175 reviews)
The price is £85
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.6 mi from Inaricho Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £105
additional charges may apply
21 Oct - 22 Oct

13. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 mi from Inaricho Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (581 reviews)
The price is £92
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.5 mi from Inaricho Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (769 reviews)
The price is £88
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. the b asakusa
the b asakusa0.6 mi from Inaricho Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £78
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East0.3 mi from Inaricho Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (643 reviews)
The price is £258
additional charges may apply
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 mi from Inaricho Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £95
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 mi from Inaricho Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £110
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Far East Village Hotel Tokyo, Asakusa
Far East Village Hotel Tokyo, AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 mi from Inaricho Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (641 reviews)
The price is £98
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
APA Hotel Ueno EkiminamiUeno, 0.4 mi from Inaricho Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £76
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Inaricho Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 341 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 614 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |



































































