Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tawaramachi Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tawaramachi Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Tawaramachi Station
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tawaramachi Station?

1. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.5 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is £147
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.3 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is £185
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct

3. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.2 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (335 reviews)
The price is £195
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, < 0.1 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (610 reviews)
The price is £111
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct

5. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.4 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (669 reviews)
The price is £125
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

6. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.4 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is £124
additional charges may apply
9 Oct - 10 Oct

7. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.4 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (374 reviews)
The price is £347
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

8. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.3 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £135
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

9. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.4 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £208
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.3 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (737 reviews)
The price is £151
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov

11. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.4 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,145 reviews)
The price is £152
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct

12. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.2 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is £65
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

13. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.3 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (93 reviews)
The price is £132
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.4 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (572 reviews)
The price is £100
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct

15. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.4 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £102
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

16. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.4 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £78
additional charges may apply
9 Oct - 10 Oct

17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.5 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (481 reviews)
The price is £201
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct

18. Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I0.3 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is £216
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

19. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.4 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,453 reviews)
The price is £121
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 0.2 mi from Tawaramachi Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (91 reviews)
The price is £67
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tawaramachi Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 335 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 610 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 669 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tawaramachi Station
Keep exploring
- Hostels in Kita
- 3 Star Hotels in Higashiikebukuro
- Iriya Hotels
- Ueno Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Kaminarimon Hotels
- Hotels near Ameyoko Shopping District
- 3 Star Hotels in Negishi
- Hostels in Nippori Textile Town
- Guest Houses in Nippori Textile Town
- Hotels near Edo-Tokyo Museum
- Asakusabashi Hotels
- Hotels near Ueno-okachimachi Station
- Azumabashi Hotels
- Hotels near Tokyo National Science Museum
- Hotels near Asakusa Culture Tourist Information Center
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- Higashiueno Hotels
- Hotels near Inaricho Station
- Cheap Hotels in Sumida
- Family Hotels in Sumida
- Hotels near Sensoji Temple
- Hotels near Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Hotels near Kyu Yasuda Garden
- Hotels with a Pool in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- Hotels with a Gym in Chiyoda
- Hostels in Chiyoda
- Aparthotels in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Chiyoda
- 2 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 5 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Family Hotels in Chiyoda
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiyoda
- Asakusa Hotels
- Hotels near Sumida Park
- Hostels in Kitchen Town
- 3 Star Hotels in Kitchen Town
- Hotels near JR Ryogoku Station
- Hotels with Parking in Bunkyo
- Cheap Hotels in Bunkyo
- Hotels with a Gym in Chuo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Chuo
- Hostels in Chuo
- Cheap Hotels in Chuo
- Luxury Hotels in Chuo
- 2 Star Hotels in Chuo
- 3 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Business Hotels in Chuo
- Shopping Hotels in Chuo
- Hotels near Iriya Station
- Hotels near Ryogoku Station
- Cheap Hotels in Mukojima
- Aparthotels in Arakawa
- Cheap Hotels in Arakawa
- 3 Star Hotels in Arakawa
- 3 Star Hotels in Oshiage
- Hotels near Ryogoku Kokugikan
- Hostels in Taito
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Luxury Hotels in Taito
- 3 Star Hotels in Taito
- 4 Star Hotels in Taito
- Business Hotels in Taito
- Shopping Hotels in Taito
- Family Hotels in Taito
- Taito Hotels
- Kuramae Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo
- Hotels with a Gym in Tokyo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Tokyo
- Hotels with Kitchens in Tokyo
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- 1 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Shopping Hotels in Tokyo
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Tokyo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Asakusa EKIMISE Shopping Center
- Hotels near Asahi Beer Headquarters
- Hotels near Okachimachi Station
- Hotels near Sumida River
- Hotels near Asakusa Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tsukiji




































































