Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Place de Clichy on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Place de Clichy consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Place de Clichy
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Place de Clichy?

1. Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 2026
Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 2026< 0.1 mi from Place de Clichy
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is £182
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Hotel Bus Palladium
Hotel Bus Palladium0.4 mi from Place de Clichy
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is £363
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hotel Des Arts Paris Montmartre
Hotel Des Arts Paris MontmartreMontmartre, 0.4 mi from Place de Clichy
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £179
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Terrass'' Hotel
Terrass'' HotelMontmartre, 0.3 mi from Place de Clichy
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £189
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. B Montmartre
B Montmartre< 0.1 mi from Place de Clichy
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. 1er Etage SoPi
1er Etage SoPi0.4 mi from Place de Clichy
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is £167
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa
Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa0.2 mi from Place de Clichy
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (302 reviews)
The price is £370
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

8. Hôtel Chamar
Hôtel Chamar0.4 mi from Place de Clichy
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (231 reviews)
The price is £209
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Lala Hotel
Lala Hotel< 0.1 mi from Place de Clichy
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (51 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hotel R de Paris
Hotel R de Paris0.3 mi from Place de Clichy
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £150
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Maison Cassandre
Maison Cassandre0.1 mi from Place de Clichy
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is £134
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hôtel Littéraire Marcel Aymé, BW Premier Collection
Hôtel Littéraire Marcel Aymé, BW Premier CollectionMontmartre, 0.4 mi from Place de Clichy
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (765 reviews)
The price is £133
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Hotel Le Ballu
Hotel Le Ballu0.1 mi from Place de Clichy
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (304 reviews)
The price is £200
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Grand Hôtel Chicago
Grand Hôtel Chicago0.4 mi from Place de Clichy
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (231 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hôtel Joke - Astotel
Hôtel Joke - Astotel0.2 mi from Place de Clichy
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (895 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hotel Le Cardinal
Hotel Le Cardinal0.2 mi from Place de Clichy
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (160 reviews)
The price is £159
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. New Orient Hôtel
New Orient Hôtel0.4 mi from Place de Clichy
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (853 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hôtel Joyce - Astotel
Hôtel Joyce - Astotel0.4 mi from Place de Clichy
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (869 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Secret de Paris - Hotel & Spa
Secret de Paris - Hotel & Spa0.2 mi from Place de Clichy
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (814 reviews)
The price is £198
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. HIGHSTAY Maisons - Vintimille
HIGHSTAY Maisons - Vintimille0.1 mi from Place de Clichy
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is £212
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Place de Clichy
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 2026 | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Bus Palladium | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Des Arts Paris Montmartre | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Terrass'' Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() B Montmartre | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Place de Clichy
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Place de Clichy
Keep exploring
- Hotels with Parking in 9th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 9th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in 9th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Kitchens in 9th Arrondissement
- Aparthotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- 5 Star Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Shopping Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 9th Arrondissement
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 9th Arrondissement
- Aparthotels in Grands Boulevards
- Hotels near La Machine du Moulin Rouge
- Hotels near Place de Clichy Station
- Hotels with a Pool in 8th Arrondissement
- Hotels with Parking in 8th Arrondissement
- Hotels with a Gym in 8th Arrondissement
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Aparthotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- 5 Star Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Business Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Shopping Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 8th Arrondissement
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 8th Arrondissement
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Pigalle
- Hotels with a Gym in Pigalle
- Aparthotels in Pigalle
- Cheap Hotels in Pigalle
- Luxury Hotels in Pigalle
- 3 Star Hotels in Pigalle
- 4 Star Hotels in Pigalle
- Business Hotels in Pigalle
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Pigalle
- Pigalle Hotels
- Aparthotels in Paris
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near Place Pigalle
- Hotels near Rome Metro Station
- Hotels near Gare du Nord RER Station
- Hotels near Centre International Danse Jazz
- Hotels near Theatre la Bruyere
- Hotels near Casino de Paris
- Hotels near Europe Station
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Museum of Romantic Life
- Cheap Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Shopping Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Boutique Hotels near Rue de la Paix
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Rue de la Paix
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Blanche Station
- Hotels near Pigalle Station
- Hotels near Paris-St-Lazare Station
- Hotels near Café des 2 Moulins
- Hotels near La Fourche Station
- Hotels near Moulin Rouge
- Hotels near Place des Abbesses
- Hotels near Liege Station
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Quartier Saint-Georges Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Hostels in 18th Arrondissement
- Aparthotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Cheap Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- 2 Star Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 18th Arrondissement
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Luxury Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- 3 Star Hotels in Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- 5 Star Hotels in Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Business Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Shopping Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Boutique Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Family Hotels near Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Hotels near Rue des Abbessees
- Hotels near Rue Lepic
- Hotels near Gustave Moreau Museum
- Cheap Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- 3 Star Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- 4 Star Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Boutique Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Family Hotels in 17th Arrondissement
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in 17th Arrondissement
- 17th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Montmartre Cemetery



































































