Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Kuramae Station (Asakusa) hotels
Where to stay near Kuramae Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Kuramae Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Kuramae Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 8 October 2026.

1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI0.4 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is £112
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct

2. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.4 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (690 reviews)
The price is £137
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.5 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (610 reviews)
The price is £111
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct

4. ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi0.5 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £79
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct

5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.5 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is £124
additional charges may apply
9 Oct - 10 Oct

6. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.7 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (374 reviews)
The price is £347
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

7. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.3 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is £65
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

8. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.3 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (93 reviews)
The price is £132
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.1 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is £127
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.3 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £78
additional charges may apply
9 Oct - 10 Oct

11. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.4 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,884 reviews)
The price is £56
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.6 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £136
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

13. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 0.7 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (91 reviews)
The price is £67
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

14. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.0.5 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (455 reviews)
The price is £110
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct

15. Hotel Brilio Asakusabashi
Hotel Brilio Asakusabashi0.2 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (52 reviews)
The price is £92
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.3 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is £152
additional charges may apply
9 Oct - 10 Oct

17. BON Tokyo Asakusa
BON Tokyo Asakusa0.6 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (227 reviews)
The price is £113
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

18. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (762 reviews)
The price is £96
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct

19. Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel0.5 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (299 reviews)
The price is £38
additional charges may apply
12 Oct - 13 Oct

20. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa0.6 mi from Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (698 reviews)
The price is £112
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kuramae Station (Asakusa)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 690 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 610 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |







































































