Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bangla Boxing Stadium?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bangla Boxing Stadium on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bangla Boxing Stadium consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 6 October 2026.

1. Hip Hostel
Hip HostelPatong Beach, 0.3 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is £15
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

2. myPatong Social Hostel
myPatong Social HostelPatong Beach, 0.2 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is £19
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

3. Aspira Central Patong
Aspira Central Patong0.1 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is £31
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

4. P.S. Hotel -SHA Plus
P.S. Hotel -SHA PlusPatong Beach, 0.2 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is £21
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

5. iCheck inn Central Patong
iCheck inn Central Patong< 0.1 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (111 reviews)
The price is £20
includes taxes & fees
10 Oct - 11 Oct

6. The Patong Center Hotel
The Patong Center Hotel< 0.1 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (74 reviews)
The price is £20
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

7. Acca Patong Apartments
Acca Patong ApartmentsPatong Beach, < 0.1 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
7.8 out of 10, Good, (442 reviews)
The price is £18
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

8. FunDee Boutique Hotel
FunDee Boutique Hotel0.2 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
7.6 out of 10, Good, (190 reviews)
The price is £15
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

9. Hallo Patong Hotel - Rooftop Pool - Stunning Mountain Views & OTOP Market
Hallo Patong Hotel - Rooftop Pool - Stunning Mountain Views & OTOP Market0.3 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
7.2 out of 10, Good, (162 reviews)
The price is £14
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

10. Lamai Hotel
Lamai HotelPatong Beach, 0.2 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
7.0 out of 10, Good, (92 reviews)
The price is £13
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

11. NJ Patong Hotel
NJ Patong HotelPatong Beach, < 0.1 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
7.0 out of 10, Good, (32 reviews)
The price is £20
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

12. Patong Platinums
Patong Platinums0.3 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
5.8 out of 10, (83 reviews)
The price is £23
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

13. Ali House Patong
Ali House Patong0.1 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is £15
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

14. Martin's Swiss Guesthouse
Martin's Swiss Guesthouse0.2 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is £8
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

15. M Social Hotel Phuket
M Social Hotel PhuketPatong Beach, 0.2 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (204 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

16. Cocoon Deva Hotel
Cocoon Deva Hotel0.2 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is £11
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Rak Elegant Hotel Patong
Rak Elegant Hotel Patong0.3 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (48 reviews)
The price is £46
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

18. BH Baan Paradise
BH Baan ParadisePatong Beach, 0.3 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (36 reviews)
The price is £16
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. The Gig Hotel
The Gig HotelPatong Beach, 0.1 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (571 reviews)
The price is £36
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

20. Doze Bangla
Doze Bangla< 0.1 mi from Bangla Boxing Stadium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is £24
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bangla Boxing Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hip Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() myPatong Social Hostel | 8.8 Excellent 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aspira Central Patong | 8.4 Very good 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() P.S. Hotel -SHA Plus | 8.4 Very good 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() iCheck inn Central Patong | 8.2 Very good 111 reviews | View |



































































