Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall?

1. Pousada Central de Arraial
Pousada Central de ArraialArraial do Cabo Centro, 0.2 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
The price is £39
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. Arraial Concept Hotel
Arraial Concept Hotel0.5 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (53 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

3. Pousada Arraial Inn
Pousada Arraial Inn0.4 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

4. Canoa dos Anjos Suites
Canoa dos Anjos Suites0.5 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is £30
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Pousada Sentinelas do Mar
Pousada Sentinelas do MarPraia Grande, 0.7 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

6. Enseada Hostel
Enseada Hostel0.5 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
The price is £23
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

7. Hostel a Coroa
Hostel a Coroa0.5 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (74 reviews)
The price is £27
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Mediterrane Hotel by Castelo Itaipava
Mediterrane Hotel by Castelo ItaipavaPrainha, 0.5 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (260 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Estalagem do Porto
Estalagem do PortoTaio, 0.4 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (52 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Aquarius Osteria
Aquarius OsteriaPraia Grande, 0.5 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is £45
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

11. Pousada Arraial Beach
Pousada Arraial Beach0.6 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
7.6 out of 10, Good, (46 reviews)
The price is £33
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

12. Capitão n'Areia Pousada
Capitão n'Areia PousadaTaio, 0.4 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
7.4 out of 10, Good, (312 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

13. Chamos Hostel Cultural
Chamos Hostel CulturalPraia dos Anjos, 0.3 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
7.0 out of 10, Good, (9 reviews)
The price is £27
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. Brisas do Farol - Aluguel Economico
Brisas do Farol - Aluguel EconomicoArraial do Cabo Centro, < 0.1 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
6.8 out of 10, Good, (29 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Pousada Azul do Mar by BlueOcean
Pousada Azul do Mar by BlueOcean0.3 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
The price is £36
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. k-36 Hospedagem
k-36 Hospedagem0.4 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Arraial do Cabo - Prainha
Arraial do Cabo - PrainhaPrainha, 0.5 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
The price is £37
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

18. Loft do Braga
Loft do Braga5 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is £41
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

19. POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER SPA
POUSADA BOUTIQUE DO LAZER SPA8 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Guest house da torre
Guest house da torre8.2 mi from Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is £27
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Central de Arraial | 9.6 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arraial Concept Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Arraial Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Canoa dos Anjos Suites | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Sentinelas do Mar | 9.0 Wonderful 35 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Arraial do Cabo Municipal City Hall
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Alto de Buzios Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in Búzios
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Búzios
- Hostels in Búzios
- Pousadas in Búzios
- Guest Houses in Búzios
- Luxury Hotels in Búzios
- 4 Star Hotels in Búzios
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Búzios
- Boutique Hotels in Búzios
- Beach Hotels in Búzios
- Family Hotels in Búzios
- Golf Hotels in Búzios
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Búzios
- Búzios Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Mar do Norte Beach
- Cem Braças Hotels
- Hotels near Tucuns Beach
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Cabo Frio
- Hostels in Cabo Frio
- Pousadas in Cabo Frio
- Inns in Cabo Frio
- Cheap Hotels in Cabo Frio
- Beach Hotels in Cabo Frio
- Cabo Frio Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Rio das Ostras
- Pousadas in Rio das Ostras
- Beach Hotels in Região dos Lagos
- Apartments in Camboinhas Beach
- Hotels with a Pool in Niteroi
- Pousadas in Niteroi
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Nova Friburgo
- 2 Star Hotels in Nova Friburgo
- Family Hotels in Nova Friburgo
- Portal da Ferradura Hotels
- Pousadas in Peró
- Peró Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Araruama
- Hotels with Parking near Pine Hill
- Hostels in Itajuru Canal
- Ferradurinha Hotels
- Baía Formosa Hotels
- Hotels near Buzios Golf Club
- Guest Houses in Itaipu Beach
- Hostels in Leme
- Hotels near Foguete Beach
- Hotels near Chapel of Our Lady Desatanudos
- Hotels near Reserve Serra das Emerencias
- 5 Star Hotels in Piratininga Beach
- Hotels near Geriba Beach
- Hotels with Parking near Porto da Barra Búzios
- Pousadas in Saquarema
- Beach Hotels in Saquarema
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Teresópolis
- Pousadas in Teresópolis
- Hotels near Peró Dunes
- Pousadas in Itaúna
- 3 Star Hotels in Itaúna
- Hostels in Arraial do Cabo
- Apartments in Arraial do Cabo
- Pousadas in Arraial do Cabo
- Guest Houses in Arraial do Cabo
- Inns in Arraial do Cabo
- 3 Star Hotels in Arraial do Cabo
- Beach Hotels in Arraial do Cabo
- Family Hotels in Arraial do Cabo
- Arraial do Cabo Hotels
- Praia de Geribá Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Ossos
- 2 Star Hotels in Prainha
- Albatroz Hotels
- Hotels near Prainha Beach
- 2 Star Hotels in Tartaruga
- Praia Rasa Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Saquarema Lake
- 3 Star Hotels in Lumiar
- Hotels near Praia Grande
- Pousadas in Marica
- Cheap Hotels in Marica
- 2 Star Hotels in Marica
- Hotels near Ferradurinha Beach
- Manguinhos Hotels
- Cabo Frio Centro Hotels
- Family Hotels in Village da Ferradura
- Praia dos Anjos Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Sao Pedro da Aldeia
- Pousadas in Sao Pedro da Aldeia
- Sao Pedro da Aldeia Hotels
- Hotels near Armação dos Búzios Airport
- Downtown Buzios Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in São José
- Pousadas in Parque Estadual da Costa do Sol
- Hotels near Staircase of Prainhas do Pontal do Atalaia
- Hotels with Parking in Braga
- Pousadas in Braga
- Braga Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Macaé
- Pousadas in Macaé
- Beach Hotels in Macaé



































































